Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Purushottam Express / 12802

Purushottam Express ( 12802) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Purushottam Sf ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12802) Travels from New Delhi To Puri it start from New Delhi at 22:20 and reaches Puri at 3rd day 05:30. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Puri. Purushottam Sf Express Route Total distance is 1869 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Orissa, Bihar, Delhi, Jharkhand, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal States and Baleshwar, Medinipur West, Rohtas, Puri, Central Delhi, Jajapur, Koderma, Dhanbad, Gaya, Kaimur (Bhabua), Aurangabad, East Singhbum, Fatehpur, Mirzapur, Cuttack, Giridih, Kanpur Nagar, Chandauli, Bhadrak, Bokaro, Purulia, Khordha, Allahabad Districts and South Eastern Railway, East Central Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway, East Coast Railway Zones .
General Fare from New Delhi to Puri is 268 .
General Fare :268
AC 2-tier - RS . 2105
Sleeper - RS . 493
AC 3-tier - RS . 1330

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
22:25 m 9 0 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
03:55 04:00 5m m 5 2 km 6

Uttar Pradesh, Fatehpur, Fatehpur
05:10 05:12 2m m 2 517 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Allahabad
07:05 07:15 10m m 4 634 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Mirzapur, Mirzapur
08:15 08:17 2m m 2 724 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Mirzapur, Shikhar
08:45 08:47 2m m 2 2 km 3

, ,
10:20 10:35 15m m 3 787 km 2

Bihar, Kaimur (Bhabua), Mohania
11:11 11:12 1m m 3 841 km 2

Bihar, Rohtas, Sasaram
11:44 11:45 1m m 3 889 km 2

Bihar, Aurangabad, Barun
12:02 12:04 2m m 4 907 km 2

Bihar, Aurangabad, Obra
12:17 12:18 1m m 3 923 km 2

Bihar, Gaya, Gaya
13:10 13:15 5m m 2 992 km 2

Bihar, Gaya, Fatehpur
13:59 14:01 2m m 2 1024 km 2

Jharkhand, Koderma, Koderma
14:36 14:38 2m m 3 1068 km 2

Jharkhand, Giridih, Birni
15:26 15:28 2m m 3 1117 km 2

Jharkhand, Giridih, Birni
15:51 15:54 3m m 2 1144 km 2

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Topchanchi
16:10 16:20 10m m 2 1162 km 2

Jharkhand, Bokaro, Bokaro
16:40 16:42 2m m 1 1179 km 2

Jharkhand, Bokaro, Bokaro
17:15 17:20 5m m 2 1194 km 2

West Bengal, Purulia, Purulia-I
18:23 18:25 2m m 3 1255 km 2

Jharkhand, Saraikela Kharsawan, Chandil
19:12 19:14 2m m 2 1309 km 2

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Golmuri Cum Jugsalai
20:04 20:19 15m m 4 1344 km 2

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Ghatshila
20:51 20:52 1m m 3 1380 km 2
24).   

Hijli / (HIJ)


West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
22:37 22:47 10m m 2 1479 km 2

Orissa, Baleshwar, Baleshwar
00:07 00:12 5m m 2 1591 km 3

Orissa, Bhadrak, Bhadrak
01:18 01:20 2m m 2 1653 km 3

Orissa, Jajapur, Korei
01:56 01:58 2m m 3 1697 km 3

Orissa, Cuttack, Cuttack
03:00 03:05 5m m 4 1769 km 3

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
03:45 03:50 5m m 4 1797 km 3

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
04:20 04:25 5m m 6 1816 km 3
31).   

Puri / (PURI)


Orissa, Puri, Puri
05:30 m 2 1860 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy