Secunderabad Patna Superfast Express / 12791

Secunderabad Patna Superfast Express ( 12791) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Secunderabad Patna Superfast ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12791) Travels from Secunderabad To Patna it start from Secunderabad at 10:00 and reaches Patna at Next day 19:10. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Patna. Secunderabad Patna Superfast Express Route Total distance is 1835 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Bihar, Andhra Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh States and Sant Ravidas Nagar, Katni, Satna, Patna, Wardha, Betul, Karimnagar, Ghazipur, Hoshangabad, Nagpur, Warangal, Hyderabad, Chandrapur, Chandauli, Adilabad, Buxar, Varanasi, Jabalpur, Allahabad Districts and South Central Railway, East Central Railway, North Eastern Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway, Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from SECUNDERABAD JN to PATNA JN is 263 .
General Fare :263
AC 2-tier - RS . 2085
Sleeper - RS . 489
AC 3-tier - RS . 1319

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Andhra Pradesh,Hyderabad,Hyderabad
10:00 m 8 0 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Warangal,Hanamkonda
12:00 12:02 2 m 1 131 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Karimnagar,Ramagundam
13:05 13:07 2 m 224 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Adilabad,Mancherial
13:19 13:20 1 m 237 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Adilabad,Bellampally
13:43 13:44 1 m 259 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Adilabad,Kagaznagar
14:28 14:29 1 m 296 km 1

            Maharashtra,Chandrapur,Ballarpur
16:00 16:10 10 m 366 km 1

            Maharashtra,Chandrapur,Chandrapur
16:28 16:29 1 m 379 km 1

            Maharashtra,Wardha,Wardha
17:59 18:00 1 m 498 km 1

            Maharashtra,Nagpur,Nagpur
19:20 19:30 10 m 1 574 km 1

            Maharashtra,Nagpur,Katol
20:18 20:20 2 m 635 km 1
12).   

BETUL / (BZU)


            Madhya Pradesh,Betul,Betul
22:13 22:15 2 m 765 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Betul,Shahpur
23:04 23:05 1 m 801 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Hoshangabad,Kesla
00:25 00:45 20 m 4 871 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Jabalpur,Jabalpur
04:15 04:25 10 m 1116 km 2
16).   

KATNI / (KTE)


            Madhya Pradesh,Katni,Katni
05:30 05:35 5 m 1207 km 2
17).   

SATNA / (STA)


            Madhya Pradesh,Satna,Satna
07:20 07:30 10 m 1305 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Allahabad,Allahabad
10:55 11:25 30 m 6 1482 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Allahabad,Allahabad
11:33 11:35 2 m 4 1485 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Sant Ravidas Nagar,Gyanpur
12:47 12:48 1 m 1534 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Varanasi,Varanasi
14:25 14:35 10 m 1 1607 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Chandauli,Niyamatabad
15:15 15:30 15 m 2 1623 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Ghazipur,Bhadaura
16:14 16:16 2 m 1681 km 2
24).   

BUXAR / (BXR)


            Bihar,Buxar,Buxar
16:44 16:46 2 m 1717 km 2

            Bihar,Patna,Phulwari
19:10 m 1 1835 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy