Goa Express / 12780

Goa Express ( 12780) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Goa ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12780) Travels from H Nizamuddin To Vasco Da Gama it start from H Nizamuddin at 15:05 and reaches Vasco Da Gama at 3rd day 06:30. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Vasco Da Gama. Goa Express Route Total distance is 2167 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Delhi, Goa, Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh States and Bhopal, Agra, Sangli, Gwalior, South Goa, Belgaum, Delhi, Ahmednagar, Jalgaon, Jhansi, Hoshangabad, East Nimar, Satara, Mathura, Pune, Nashik Districts and South Western Railway, Konkan Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway, Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from H NIZAMUDDIN to VASCO DA GAMA is 286 .
General Fare :286
Sleeper - RS . 530
AC 2-tier - RS . 2305
AC 3-tier - RS . 1435

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Delhi,Delhi,Delhi
15:05 m 7 0 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Mathura,Mathura
16:48 16:50 2 m 3 133 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Agra,Agra
17:45 17:50 5 m 1 187 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Gwalior,Gwalior
19:33 19:35 2 m 1 305 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Jhansi,Jhansi
21:10 21:22 12 m 3 403 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Bhopal,Bhopal
01:05 01:15 10 m 4 695 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Hoshangabad,Kesla
02:50 02:55 5 m 4 786 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,East Nimar,Khandwa
05:30 05:35 5 m 2 970 km 2

            Maharashtra,Jalgaon,Bhusawal
07:10 07:30 20 m 5 1093 km 2

            Maharashtra,Jalgaon,Jalgaon
07:53 07:55 2 m 2 1117 km 2

            Maharashtra,Nashik,Chandwad
10:10 10:15 5 m 3 1277 km 2

            Maharashtra,Ahmednagar,Kopargaon
10:58 11:00 2 m 1 1320 km 2

            Maharashtra,Ahmednagar,Shrirampur
11:38 11:40 2 m 1 1364 km 2

            Maharashtra,Ahmednagar,Ahmednagar
12:47 12:50 3 m 2 1431 km 2

            Maharashtra,Pune,Daund
14:45 15:00 15 m 2 1516 km 2

            Maharashtra,Pune,Pune
16:20 16:35 15 m 3 1591 km 2

            Maharashtra,Satara,Satara
19:15 19:20 5 m 1 1737 km 2
18).   

KARAD / (KRD)


            Maharashtra,Satara,Karad
20:18 20:20 2 m 2 1795 km 2

            Maharashtra,Sangli,Sangli
21:27 21:30 3 m 3 1863 km 2

            Maharashtra,Sangli,Miraj
22:25 22:30 5 m 3 1871 km 2

            Karnataka,Belgaum,Raybag
23:13 23:15 2 m 1 1921 km 2

            Karnataka,Belgaum,Gokak
23:43 23:45 2 m 1 1950 km 2

            Karnataka,Belgaum,Belgaum
00:45 00:50 5 m 1 2008 km 3

            Karnataka,Belgaum,Khanapur
02:05 02:15 10 m 1 2059 km 3

            Karnataka,South Goa,Sanguem
03:00 03:10 10 m 1 2084 km 3

            ,,
03:40 03:45 5 m 2097 km 3
27).   

KULEM / (QLM)


            Karnataka,South Goa,Sanguem
04:35 04:40 5 m 1 2110 km 3

            Goa,South Goa,Quepem
05:03 05:05 2 m 1 2128 km 3

            Goa,South Goa,Margao
05:40 05:45 5 m 1 2143 km 3

            Goa,South Goa,Mormugao
06:30 m 2 2167 km 3



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy