Charminar Express / 12759

Charminar Express ( 12759) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Charminar ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12759) Travels from Chennai Central To Hyderabad Decan it start from Chennai Central at 18:10 and reaches Hyderabad Decan at Next day 08:00. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Hyderabad Decan. Charminar Express Route Total distance is 790 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh States and Prakasam, Guntur, Warangal, Hyderabad, Krishna, Spsr Nellore, Khammam, Chennai Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from CHENNAI CENTRAL to HYDERABAD DECAN is 159 .
General Fare :159
AC 1st Class - RS .
AC 2-tier - RS . 1240
Sleeper - RS . 312
AC 3-tier - RS . 823

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Tamil Nadu,Chennai,Chennai
18:10 m 9 0 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Spsr Nellore,Sullurpeta
19:19 19:20 1 m 1 82 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Spsr Nellore,Naidupeta
19:44 19:45 1 m 1 109 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Spsr Nellore,Gudur
20:40 20:45 5 m 2 137 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Spsr Nellore,Spsr Nellore
21:10 21:11 1 m 2 175 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Spsr Nellore,Kavali
21:48 21:49 1 m 3 226 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Prakasam,Ongole
22:42 22:43 1 m 1 292 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Prakasam,Chirala
23:18 23:19 1 m 342 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Guntur,Tenali
00:14 00:15 1 m 399 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Krishna,Vijayawada Rural
01:10 01:20 10 m 6 430 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Khammam,Khammam (Urban)
02:28 02:30 2 m 2 531 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Warangal,Dornakal
02:59 03:00 1 m 554 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Warangal,Mahbubabad
03:19 03:20 1 m 578 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Warangal,Warangal
04:13 04:15 2 m 638 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Warangal,Hanamkonda
04:40 04:42 2 m 1 649 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Hyderabad,Hyderabad
07:15 07:20 5 m 8 780 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Hyderabad,Hyderabad
08:00 m 5 789 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy