Falaknuma Express / 12704

Falaknuma Express ( 12704) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Falaknuma ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12704) Travels from Secunderabad To Howrah it start from Secunderabad at 16:00 and reaches Howrah at Next day 17:45. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Howrah. Falaknuma Express Route Total distance is 1543 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Orissa, Andhra Pradesh, West Bengal States and Howrah, Baleshwar, Medinipur West, Nalgonda, Guntur, Jajapur, Visakhapatanam, Vizianagaram, East Godavari, Srikakulam, Hyderabad, Cuttack, Ganjam, Bhadrak, Krishna, West Godavari, Khordha Districts and South Central Railway, South Eastern Railway, East Coast Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from SECUNDERABAD JN to HOWRAH JN is 236 .
General Fare :236
AC 1st Class - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 442
AC 2-tier - RS . 1860
AC 3-tier - RS . 1187

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Andhra Pradesh,Hyderabad,Hyderabad
16:00 m 10 0 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Nalgonda,Nalgonda
17:40 17:41 1 m 2 109 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Nalgonda,Miryalaguda
18:05 18:06 1 m 1 147 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Guntur,Piduguralla
19:04 19:05 1 m 207 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Guntur,Guntur
20:30 20:35 5 m 1 281 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Krishna,Vijayawada Rural
21:25 21:40 15 m 6 312 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,West Godavari,Eluru
22:26 22:27 1 m 2 372 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,West Godavari,Tadepalligudem
23:00 23:01 1 m 1 420 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,East Godavari,Rajahmundry Rural
00:02 00:03 1 m 3 462 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,East Godavari,Samalkota
00:41 00:42 1 m 1 512 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Visakhapatanam,Visakhapatanam
03:30 03:50 20 m 8 661 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Vizianagaram,Vizianagaram
04:48 04:50 2 m 723 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Srikakulam,Amadalavalasa
05:43 05:45 2 m 25 792 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Srikakulam,Palasa
06:50 06:52 2 m 865 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Srikakulam,Ichapuram
07:26 07:27 1 m 915 km 2

            Orissa,Ganjam,Rangeilunda
07:50 07:55 5 m 1 939 km 2

            Orissa,Khordha,Banapur
08:48 08:50 2 m 1016 km 2

            Orissa,Khordha,Jatni
10:10 10:25 15 m 2 1087 km 2

            Orissa,Khordha,Bhubaneswar
10:50 10:55 5 m 2 1106 km 2

            Orissa,Cuttack,Cuttack
11:25 11:30 5 m 1 1133 km 2

            Orissa,Jajapur,Korei
12:19 12:20 1 m 1 1205 km 2

            Orissa,Bhadrak,Bhadrak
13:05 13:07 2 m 1 1249 km 2

            Orissa,Baleshwar,Baleshwar
13:50 13:52 2 m 2 1312 km 2

            West Bengal,Medinipur West,Kharagpur-Ii
15:25 15:30 5 m 6 1428 km 2

            West Bengal,Howrah,Howrah
16:59 17:00 1 m 4 1535 km 2

            West Bengal,Howrah,Howrah
17:45 m 21 1543 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy