Hussain Sagar Express / 12701

Hussain Sagar Express ( 12701) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Hussain Sagar ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12701) Travels from Mumbai Cst To Hyderabad Decan it start from Mumbai Cst at 21:50 and reaches Hyderabad Decan at Next day 12:10. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Hyderabad Decan. Hussain Sagar Express Route Total distance is 790 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka States and Raigad, Gulbarga, Mumbai, Solapur, Thane, Rangareddi, Hyderabad, Pune Districts and South Central Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from MUMBAI CST to HYDERABAD DECAN is 159 .
General Fare :159
AC 2-tier - RS . 1240
Sleeper - RS . 312
AC 3-tier - RS . 823

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Maharashtra,Mumbai,Mumbai
21:50 m 8 0 km 1

            Maharashtra,Thane,Kalyan
22:38 22:40 2 m 5 53 km 1

            Maharashtra,Raigad,Karjat
23:30 23:35 5 m 1 99 km 1

            Maharashtra,Pune,Maval
00:05 00:07 2 m 2 124 km 2

            Maharashtra,Pune,Maval
00:12 00:15 3 m 1 128 km 2

            Maharashtra,Pune,Pune
01:20 01:25 5 m 4 192 km 2

            Maharashtra,Solapur,Madha
04:10 04:12 2 m 2 375 km 2

            Maharashtra,Solapur,Solapur North
05:25 05:35 10 m 1 454 km 2

            Karnataka,Gulbarga,Aland
06:48 06:50 2 m 1 540 km 2

            Karnataka,Gulbarga,Gulbarga
07:18 07:20 2 m 2 567 km 2

            Karnataka,Gulbarga,Chitapur
07:43 07:45 2 m 2 594 km 2
12).   

WADI / (WADI)


            Karnataka,Gulbarga,Chitapur
08:45 08:50 5 m 2 604 km 2

            Karnataka,Gulbarga,Chitapur
09:03 09:05 2 m 619 km 2

            Karnataka,Gulbarga,Chitapur
09:13 09:15 2 m 628 km 2
15).   

SERAM / (SEM)


            Karnataka,Gulbarga,Sedam
09:23 09:25 2 m 2 640 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Rangareddi,Tandur
09:48 09:50 2 m 674 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Rangareddi,Vikarabad
10:33 10:35 2 m 1 716 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Hyderabad,Hyderabad
11:30 11:32 2 m 1 784 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Hyderabad,Hyderabad
12:10 m 6 789 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy