Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Dehradun - Madurai SF Express / 12688

Dehradun - Madurai SF Express ( 12688) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Dehradun Chennai ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12688) Travels from Dehradun To Chennai Central it start from Dehradun at 07:20 and reaches Chennai Central at 3rd day 02:15. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Chennai Central. Dehradun Chennai Express Route Total distance is 2487 KM and travels on Monday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Delhi, Haryana, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand States and Dehradun, Ghaziabad, Bhopal, Agra, Gwalior, Wardha, Delhi, South Delhi, Karimnagar, Meerut, Jhansi, Muzaffarnagar, Nagpur, Warangal, Haridwar, Chandrapur, Krishna, Spsr Nellore, Saharanpur, Chennai Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway, West Central Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Dehradun to Madurai Junction is 301 .
General Fare :301
AC 2-tier - RS . 2430
Sleeper - RS . 551
AC 3-tier - RS . 1495

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Uttarakhand, Dehradun, Dehradun
06:50 m 1 0 km 1

Uttarakhand, Haridwar, Haridwar
08:25 08:45 20m m 1 51 km 1

Uttarakhand, Haridwar, Bhagwanpur
09:25 09:27 2m m 3 93 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Saharanpur, Saharanpur
10:15 10:45 30m m 4 128 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Muzaffarnagar, Muzaffarnagar
11:28 11:30 2m m -- 186 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Meerut, Rohta
12:10 12:12 2m m 2 242 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
13:19 13:21 2m m 3 289 km 1

Delhi, Delhi, Delhi
14:10 14:30 20m m 2 312 km 1

Haryana, South Delhi, South Delhi
14:56 14:58 2m m 3 333 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Agra
18:12 18:17 5m m 1 500 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior, Gwalior
20:12 20:15 3m m 1 618 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Jhansi, Jhansi
21:35 21:45 10m m 3 715 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
01:45 01:55 10m m 1 1007 km 2

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
08:30 08:40 10m m 2 1398 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Wardha
09:39 09:41 2m m 3 1474 km 2

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Ballarpur
11:50 12:00 10m m 1 2 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Karimnagar, Ramagundam
13:50 13:52 2m m 2 1748 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Warangal, Warangal
15:33 15:38 5m m 1 1849 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
19:05 19:20 15m m -- 2056 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Naidupeta
00:03 00:05 2m m 1 2377 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
02:10 02:35 25m m 3 2487 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Arakkonam
03:33 03:35 2m m 1 2555 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Katpadi
04:20 04:25 5m m 1 2616 km 3
24).   

Ambur / (AB)


Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Madhanur
05:03 05:05 2m m 1 2668 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Jolarpet
05:18 05:20 2m m 1 2685 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Jolarpet
05:58 06:00 2m m -- 2701 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Salem, Salem
07:25 07:30 5m m -- 2821 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Erode, Erode
08:40 08:50 10m m -- 2881 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Karur, Karur
09:47 09:50 3m m -- 2946 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Dindigul, Dindigul
11:10 11:15 5m m 4 3020 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Madurai, Madurai East
12:45 m 3 3082 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy