Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Ganga Kaveri Express / 12670

Ganga Kaveri Express ( 12670) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Ganga Kaveri ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12670) Travels from Chhapra To Chennai Central it start from Chhapra at 21:00 and reaches Chennai Central at 3rd day 14:25. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Chennai Central. Ganga Kaveri Express Route Total distance is 2338 KM and travels on Monday Wednesday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Bihar, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh States and Sant Ravidas Nagar, Prakasam, Katni, Satna, Wardha, Betul, Chhindwara, Ballia, Ghazipur, Hoshangabad, Nagpur, Warangal, Chandrapur, Krishna, Spsr Nellore, Adilabad, Varanasi, Jabalpur, Saran, Allahabad, Khammam, Chennai Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway, North Eastern Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway, West Central Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Chhapra Junction to Chennai Central is 295 .
General Fare :295
Sleeper - RS . 540
AC 2-tier - RS . 2360
AC 3-tier - RS . 1462

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Bihar, Saran, Chhapra
21:00 m 1 0 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Ballia, Ballia
22:00 22:05 5m m -- 66 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Ghazipur, Ghazipur
23:20 23:25 5m m 1 130 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Varanasi
01:10 01:25 15m m 5 205 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Sant Ravidas Nagar, Bhadohi
02:03 02:05 2m m 2 250 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Allahabad
04:05 04:35 30m m 9 340 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Satna, Satna
07:20 07:30 10m m 1 517 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Katni, Katni
08:40 08:45 5m m 4 616 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Jabalpur, Jabalpur
10:30 10:40 10m m 1 706 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Pipariya
12:38 12:40 2m m 2 884 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Kesla
14:30 14:40 10m m -- 952 km 2
12).   

Betul / (BZU)


Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Betul
16:27 16:30 3m m 1 1059 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Chhindwara, Pandhurna
17:48 17:50 2m m 1 1145 km 2

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
19:30 19:40 10m m 2 1250 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Wardha
20:38 20:40 2m m 4 1326 km 2

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Chandrapur
22:37 22:40 3m m 1 1445 km 2

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Ballarpur
23:05 23:15 10m m -- 1458 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Adilabad, Kagaznagar
23:44 23:46 2m m 2 1528 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Warangal, Warangal
03:00 03:02 2m m 1 1702 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Khammam, Khammam (Urban)
04:29 04:30 1m m 1 1809 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
07:10 07:30 20m m 7 1908 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Ongole
09:17 09:19 2m m 3 2047 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Gudur
11:55 12:00 5m m 1 2202 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
14:25 m 11 2339 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy