Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Ganga Kaveri Express / 12669

Ganga Kaveri Express ( 12669) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Ganga Kaveri ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12669) Travels from Chennai Central To Chhapra it start from Chennai Central at 17:40 and reaches Chhapra at 3rd day 11:40. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Chhapra. Ganga Kaveri Express Route Total distance is 2338 KM and travels on Monday Saturday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Bihar, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh States and Sant Ravidas Nagar, Prakasam, Katni, Satna, Wardha, Betul, Chhindwara, Ballia, Ghazipur, Hoshangabad, Nagpur, Warangal, Chandrapur, Krishna, Spsr Nellore, Adilabad, Varanasi, Jabalpur, Saran, Allahabad, Khammam, Chennai Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway, Northern Railway, North Eastern Railway, North Central Railway, Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Chennai Central to Chhapra Junction is 295 .
General Fare :295
AC 2-tier - RS .
AC 3-tier - RS .
Sleeper - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
17:40 m 6 0 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Gudur
19:43 19:45 2m m 2 137 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Ongole
21:29 21:30 1m m 1 292 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
00:05 00:15 10m m 6 431 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Khammam, Khammam (Urban)
01:39 01:40 1m m 2 530 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Warangal, Warangal
03:08 03:10 2m m 3 637 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Adilabad, Kagaznagar
06:33 06:35 2m m 1 811 km 2

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Ballarpur
08:15 08:20 5m m -- 881 km 2

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Chandrapur
08:37 08:40 3m m 2 894 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Wardha
10:23 10:25 2m m -- 1013 km 2

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
11:50 11:55 5m m 1 1089 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Chhindwara, Pandhurna
13:09 13:10 1m m 2 1194 km 2
13).   

Betul / (BZU)


Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Betul
14:30 14:32 2m m 2 1280 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Kesla
16:55 17:10 15m m 5 1387 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Pipariya
18:10 18:12 2m m 1 1455 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Jabalpur, Jabalpur
20:55 21:05 10m m 4 1633 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Katni, Katni
22:15 22:20 5m m 2 1724 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Satna, Satna
23:45 23:55 10m m 2 1822 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Allahabad
03:50 04:15 25m m 6 1999 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Sant Ravidas Nagar, Bhadohi
05:48 05:50 2m m 1 2089 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Varanasi
07:05 07:15 10m m 4 2134 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Ghazipur, Ghazipur
08:25 08:30 5m m 2 2209 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Ballia, Ballia
10:17 10:23 6m m -- 2273 km 3

Bihar, Saran, Chhapra
11:45 m 2 2339 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy