Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express / 12667

Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express ( 12667) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Chennai Egmore Nagercoil (Weekly) Sf ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12667) Travels from Chennai Egmore To Nagarcoil it start from Chennai Egmore at 18:50 and reaches Nagarcoil at Next day 08:05. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Nagarcoil. Chennai Egmore Nagercoil (Weekly) Sf Express Route Total distance is 724 KM and travels on Thursday . This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu States and Villupuram, Kanchipuram, Tirunelveli, Madurai, Dindigul, Kanniyakumari, Tiruchirappalli, Cuddalore, Virudhunagar, Chennai Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil Junction is 151 .
General Fare :151
AC 2-tier - RS . 1180
AC 3-tier - RS . 786
Sleeper - RS . 300

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
18:55 m 4 0 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Tirukkalukunram
19:48 19:50 2m m 6 55 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Villupuram
21:30 21:35 5m m 4 158 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Cuddalore, Vriddhachalam
22:25 22:27 2m m 3 213 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Tiruchirappalli
00:25 00:30 5m m 4 336 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Dindigul, Dindigul
01:28 01:30 2m m 4 430 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Madurai, Madurai East
02:30 02:35 5m m 1 493 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Virudhunagar, Virudhunagar
03:13 03:15 2m m 2 536 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Virudhunagar, Sattur
03:34 03:35 1m m 1 563 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Tirunelveli
05:40 05:45 5m m 2 650 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Agastiswaram
07:55 m -- 723 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy