Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express / 12665

Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express ( 12665) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Howrah-Kanyakumari ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12665) Travels from Howrah To Kanyakumari it start from Howrah at 16:10 and reaches Kanyakumari at 3rd day 11:40. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Kanyakumari. Howrah-Kanyakumari Express Route Total distance is 2431 KM and travels on Monday . This Train Travel in Orissa, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, West Bengal States and Villupuram, Kanchipuram, Prakasam, Howrah, Baleshwar, Medinipur West, Tirunelveli, Madurai, Ariyalur, Dindigul, Kanniyakumari, Visakhapatanam, Tiruchirappalli, East Godavari, Tuticorin, Ganjam, Cuddalore, Krishna, Spsr Nellore, West Godavari, Khordha, Virudhunagar, Chennai Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway, South Eastern Railway, East Coast Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Howrah Junction to Kanniyakumari is 298 .
General Fare :298
AC 2-tier - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 548
AC 3-tier - RS . 1484

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
16:10 m 23 0 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
17:50 17:55 5m m 3 115 km 1

Orissa, Baleshwar, Baleshwar
19:19 19:21 2m m 2 231 km 1

Orissa, Cuttack, Cuttack
22:03 22:08 5m m 3 409 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
22:50 22:55 5m m 4 436 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
23:25 23:35 10m m 3 456 km 1

Orissa, Ganjam, Rangeilunda
01:25 01:30 5m m 2 603 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
05:35 05:55 20m m 2 881 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Rajahmundry Rural
08:50 08:52 2m m 1 1081 km 2
10).   

Eluru / (EE)


Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Eluru
09:59 10:00 1m m 3 1171 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
11:40 11:55 15m m -- 1230 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Ongole
14:08 14:09 1m m 3 1369 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Spsr Nellore
15:59 16:00 1m m 3 1486 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
19:55 20:20 25m m 6 1666 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, St.Thomas Mount
20:48 20:50 2m m 8 1691 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Tirukkalukunram
21:18 21:20 2m m 6 1722 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Acharapakkam
21:43 21:45 2m m 3 1757 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Villupuram
22:50 22:55 5m m -- 1824 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Cuddalore, Vriddhachalam
23:38 23:40 2m m 3 1879 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Ariyalur, Ariyalur
00:30 00:31 1m m 2 1933 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Manachanellur
01:28 01:30 2m m 1 1991 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Tiruchirappalli
01:50 01:55 5m m 4 3 km 6

Tamil Nadu, Dindigul, Dindigul
03:13 03:15 2m m -- 2097 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Dindigul, Nilakottai
03:34 03:35 1m m 1 2119 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Madurai, Madurai East
04:25 04:30 5m m 2 2159 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Virudhunagar, Virudhunagar
05:14 05:15 1m m 1 2203 km 3
27).   

Satur / (SRT)


Tamil Nadu, Virudhunagar, Sattur
05:34 05:35 1m m 2 2230 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Tuticorin, Kovilpatti
05:59 06:00 1m m 1 2251 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Tuticorin, Ottapidaram
06:44 06:45 1m m 2 2287 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Tirunelveli
08:20 08:25 5m m 1 2316 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Agastiswaram
10:20 10:25 5m m 3 2390 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Kanniyakumari
10:50 m 2 2405 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy