Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Pothigai SF Express / 12662

Pothigai SF Express ( 12662) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Pothigai ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12662) Travels from Sengottai To Chennai Egmore it start from Sengottai at 19:00 and reaches Chennai Egmore at Next day 07:05. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Chennai Egmore. Pothigai Express Route Total distance is 667 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu States and Villupuram, Kanchipuram, Tirunelveli, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchirappalli, Cuddalore, Virudhunagar, Chennai Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore is 143 .
General Fare :143
Sleeper - RS . 284
AC 2-tier - RS . 1110
AC 3-tier - RS . 744

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Shencottah
18:15 m 1 0 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Tenkasi
18:27 18:30 3m m 1 7 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Kadaiyanallur
18:43 18:45 2m m 1 23 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Vasudevanallur
18:56 18:58 2m m 1 32 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Sankarankovil
19:08 19:10 2m m 1 44 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Virudhunagar, Rajapalaiyam
19:33 19:35 2m m 1 77 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Virudhunagar, Srivilliputtur
19:44 19:46 2m m 1 89 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Virudhunagar, Sivakasi
19:58 20:00 2m m 1 105 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Virudhunagar, Virudhunagar
20:04 20:06 2m m 1 108 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Virudhunagar, Virudhunagar
20:25 20:27 2m m 1 130 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Madurai, Madurai East
21:35 21:45 10m m 1 173 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Dindigul, Dindigul
22:43 22:45 2m m 3 236 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Tiruchirappalli
00:05 00:10 5m m 3 330 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Cuddalore, Vriddhachalam
01:53 01:55 2m m 3 453 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Villupuram
02:55 03:00 5m m 1 508 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Tirukkalukunram
04:38 04:40 2m m 5 611 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, St.Thomas Mount
05:09 05:10 1m m 6 642 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
06:05 m 7 666 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy