Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Pothigai SF Express / 12661

Pothigai SF Express ( 12661) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Pothigai ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12661) Travels from Chennai Egmore To Sengottai it start from Chennai Egmore at 20:05 and reaches Sengottai at Next day 08:15. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Sengottai. Pothigai Express Route Total distance is 667 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu States and Villupuram, Kanchipuram, Tirunelveli, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchirappalli, Cuddalore, Virudhunagar, Chennai Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Chennai Egmore to Sengottai is 143 .
General Fare :143
AC 2-tier - RS .
Sleeper - RS .
AC 3-tier - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
21:00 m 5 0 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, St.Thomas Mount
21:29 21:30 1m m 8 24 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Tirukkalukunram
21:58 22:00 2m m 6 55 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Villupuram
23:20 23:25 5m m 4 158 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Cuddalore, Vriddhachalam
00:12 00:14 2m m 4 213 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Tiruchirappalli
02:10 02:15 5m m 4 336 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Dindigul, Dindigul
03:28 03:30 2m m 4 430 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Madurai, Madurai East
05:00 05:10 10m m 1 493 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Virudhunagar, Virudhunagar
05:53 05:55 2m m 1 536 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Virudhunagar, Virudhunagar
06:12 06:13 1m m 1 558 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Virudhunagar, Sivakasi
06:21 06:22 1m m 1 561 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Virudhunagar, Srivilliputtur
06:37 06:38 1m m 1 577 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Virudhunagar, Rajapalaiyam
06:51 06:52 1m m 1 589 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Sankarankovil
07:17 07:18 1m m 1 622 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Vasudevanallur
07:30 07:31 1m m 1 634 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Kadaiyanallur
07:44 07:45 1m m 1 643 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Tenkasi
08:03 08:05 2m m 1 659 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Shencottah
08:50 m 1 666 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy