Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express / 12653

Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express ( 12653) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Tiruchirappalli Mangalore Weekly Superfast ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12653) Travels from Tiruchchirapali To Mangalore it start from Tiruchchirapali at 18:00 and reaches Mangalore at Next day 05:20. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Mangalore. Tiruchirappalli Mangalore Weekly Superfast Express Route Total distance is 637 KM and travels on Saturday . This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Kerala States and Karur, Malappuram, Tiruppur, Kozhikode, Tiruchirappalli, Palakkad, Kannur, Coimbatore, Kasaragod, Erode, Dakshin Kannad Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction is 138 .
General Fare :138
Sleeper - RS . 277
AC 2-tier - RS . 1075
AC 3-tier - RS . 723

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
23:30 m 4 0 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
23:41 23:42 1m m 4 6 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, St.Thomas Mount
23:57 23:58 1m m 8 24 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Tirukkalukunram
00:33 00:35 2m m 6 55 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Mailam
01:18 01:20 2m m 1 121 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Villupuram
02:05 02:10 5m m 2 158 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Cuddalore, Vriddhachalam
02:50 02:52 2m m 3 213 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Ariyalur, Ariyalur
03:23 03:25 2m m 2 266 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Pullambadi
03:41 03:42 1m m 2 291 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Lalgudi
03:54 03:55 1m m 2 310 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Manachanellur
04:08 04:10 2m m 4 324 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Tiruchirappalli
04:13 04:15 2m m 1 328 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Tiruchirappalli
04:23 04:25 2m m 2 333 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Tiruchirappalli
05:15 m 1 336 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy