Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express / 12652

Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express ( 12652) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12652) Travels from H Nizamuddin To Madurai it start from H Nizamuddin at 07:20 and reaches Madurai at 3rd day 03:45. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Madurai. Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express Route Total distance is 2672 KM and travels on Tuesday Thursday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Delhi, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh States and Villupuram, Kanchipuram, Bhopal, Madurai, Ariyalur, Delhi, Dindigul, Tiruchirappalli, Jhansi, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Cuddalore, Krishna, Chennai Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway, Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from H NIZAMUDDIN to MADURAI JN is 301 .
General Fare :301
AC 1st Class - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 567
AC 2-tier - RS . 2520
AC 3-tier - RS . 1539

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Delhi,Delhi,Delhi
07:20 m 7 0 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Jhansi,Jhansi
13:35 13:45 10 m 2 403 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Bhopal,Bhopal
17:40 17:50 10 m 1 695 km 1

            Maharashtra,Nagpur,Nagpur
00:05 00:15 10 m 2 1083 km 2

            Maharashtra,Chandrapur,Ballarpur
03:30 03:40 10 m 1292 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Krishna,Vijayawada Rural
10:35 10:50 15 m 5 1743 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Chennai,Chennai
18:05 18:30 25 m 5 2178 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Kanchipuram,St.Thomas Mount
18:55 18:57 2 m 8 2203 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Kanchipuram,Tirukkalukunram
19:23 19:25 2 m 6 2234 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Villupuram,Villupuram
21:20 21:25 5 m 2 2337 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Cuddalore,Vriddhachalam
22:10 22:12 2 m 3 2391 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Ariyalur,Ariyalur
22:50 22:52 2 m 2 2445 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Tiruchirappalli,Tiruchirappalli
00:45 00:50 5 m 4 2515 km 3

            Tamil Nadu,Dindigul,Dindigul
02:18 02:20 2 m 2 2609 km 3

            Tamil Nadu,Madurai,Madurai East
03:45 m 2 2671 km 3



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy