Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Kongu Express / 12648

Kongu Express ( 12648) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Kongu ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12648) Travels from H Nizamuddin To Coimbatore it start from H Nizamuddin at 08:40 and reaches Coimbatore at 3rd day 09:15. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Coimbatore. Kongu Express Route Total distance is 2670 KM and travels on Wednesday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Delhi, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh States and Krishnagiri, Dharmapuri, Bhopal, Agra, Gwalior, Tiruppur, Delhi, Betul, Mahbubnagar, Sagar, Salem, Jhansi, Kurnool, Anantapur, Bangalore, Hoshangabad, Nagpur, Warangal, Hyderabad, Coimbatore, Chandrapur, Mathura, Erode Districts and South Central Railway, South Western Railway, Southern Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway, West Central Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Main Junction is 310 .
General Fare :310
Sleeper - RS . 567
AC 2-tier - RS . 2520
AC 3-tier - RS . 1539

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Delhi, Delhi, Delhi
08:35 m 6 1 km 7

Uttar Pradesh, Mathura, Mathura
10:18 10:20 2m m 1 134 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Agra
10:54 10:56 2m m 2 183 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Agra
11:10 11:15 5m m 1 187 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior, Gwalior
13:00 13:05 5m m 1 305 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Jhansi, Jhansi
14:30 14:40 10m m 2 403 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Sagar, Bina
17:00 17:05 5m m 1 556 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
19:05 19:10 5m m 1 695 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Kesla
20:55 21:05 10m m 2 787 km 1
10).   

Betul / (BZU)


Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Betul
22:32 22:35 3m m 1 894 km 1

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
01:40 01:50 10m m 2 1085 km 2

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Ballarpur
05:05 05:15 10m m 3 1294 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Warangal, Hanamkonda
09:23 09:25 2m m 2 1529 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
12:20 12:30 10m m 2 1666 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Mahbubnagar, Mahbubnagar
13:58 14:00 2m m 2 1772 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Kurnool, Kurnool
16:08 16:10 2m m 2 1903 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Kurnool, Dhone Alias Dronachalam
17:25 17:30 5m m 1 1957 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Anantapur
19:28 19:30 2m m 1 2069 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Dharmavaram
20:50 20:55 5m m 2 2103 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Hindupur
22:19 22:20 1m m 1 2182 km 2

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
00:30 01:00 30m m 2 2278 km 3

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
01:21 01:22 1m m -- 2293 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Krishnagiri, Hosur
02:08 02:10 2m m -- 2344 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Dharmapuri, Dharmapuri
03:59 04:00 1m m -- 2437 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Salem, Salem
06:05 06:10 5m m 4 2503 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Erode, Erode
07:10 07:15 5m m 2 2563 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Tiruppur, Tiruppur
07:58 08:00 2m m 1 2613 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Coimbatore, Coimbatore
09:15 m 3 2664 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy