Vaigai Express / 12636

Vaigai Express ( 12636) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Vaigai ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12636) Travels from Madurai To Chennai Egmore it start from Madurai at 06:45 and reaches Chennai Egmore at 14:40. Vaigai Express Route Total distance is 493 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu States and Villupuram, Kanchipuram, Madurai, Ariyalur, Dindigul, Tiruchirappalli, Cuddalore, Chennai Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from MADURAI JN to CHENNAI EGMORE is 117 .
General Fare :117
AC Chair - RS . 471
2nd Sitting - RS . 132

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Tamil Nadu,Madurai,Madurai East
06:45 m 5 0 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Dindigul,Dindigul
07:38 07:40 2 m 2 62 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Tiruchirappalli,Tiruchirappalli
08:50 09:00 10 m 1 156 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Ariyalur,Ariyalur
09:58 10:00 2 m 2 226 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Cuddalore,Vriddhachalam
10:43 10:45 2 m 3 280 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Villupuram,Villupuram
11:40 11:42 2 m 1 334 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Kanchipuram,Acharapakkam
12:39 12:40 1 m 402 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Kanchipuram,Tirukkalukunram
13:18 13:20 2 m 5 437 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Kanchipuram,St.Thomas Mount
13:49 13:50 1 m 7 468 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Chennai,Chennai
14:09 14:10 1 m 3 486 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Chennai,Chennai
14:40 m 4 493 km 1



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy