Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Express / 12633

Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Express ( 12633) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Chennai Egmore Kanyakumari Sf ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12633) Travels from Chennai Egmore To Kanyakumari it start from Chennai Egmore at 17:30 and reaches Kanyakumari at Next day 06:50. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Kanyakumari. Chennai Egmore Kanyakumari Sf Express Route Total distance is 740 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu States and Villupuram, Kanchipuram, Tirunelveli, Madurai, Dindigul, Kanniyakumari, Tiruchirappalli, Tuticorin, Cuddalore, Virudhunagar, Chennai Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari is 153 .
General Fare :153
AC 1st Class - RS .
AC 2-tier - RS . 1200
Sleeper - RS . 305
AC 3-tier - RS . 801

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
17:15 m 4 0 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, St.Thomas Mount
17:43 17:45 2m m 8 24 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Tirukkalukunram
18:13 18:15 2m m 6 55 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Acharapakkam
18:38 18:40 2m m 2 91 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Mailam
19:03 19:05 2m m 1 121 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Villupuram
19:50 19:55 5m m 4 158 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Cuddalore, Vriddhachalam
20:35 20:37 2m m 3 213 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Tiruchirappalli
22:25 22:30 5m m 4 336 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Dindigul, Dindigul
00:03 00:05 2m m 4 430 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Madurai, Madurai East
01:00 01:05 5m m 2 493 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Virudhunagar, Virudhunagar
02:00 02:02 2m m 2 536 km 2
12).   

Satur / (SRT)


Tamil Nadu, Virudhunagar, Sattur
02:20 02:22 2m m 1 563 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Tuticorin, Kovilpatti
02:44 02:45 1m m 1 585 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Tirunelveli
04:00 04:05 5m m 1 650 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Nanguneri
04:54 04:55 1m m 1 692 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Agastiswaram
05:30 05:35 5m m 1 723 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Kanniyakumari
06:20 m 3 739 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy