Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Nellai Superfast Express / 12631

Nellai Superfast Express ( 12631) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Nellai ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12631) Travels from Chennai Egmore To Tirunelveli it start from Chennai Egmore at 20:50 and reaches Tirunelveli at Next day 08:30. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Tirunelveli. Nellai Express Route Total distance is 650 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu States and Villupuram, Kanchipuram, Tirunelveli, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchirappalli, Tuticorin, Cuddalore, Virudhunagar, Chennai Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Junction is 140 .
General Fare :140
AC 2-tier - RS .
First Class - RS . 905
Sleeper - RS . 282
AC 3-tier - RS . 737

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
20:10 m 7 0 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, St.Thomas Mount
20:38 20:40 2m m 8 24 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Tirukkalukunram
21:08 21:10 2m m 6 55 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Acharapakkam
21:33 21:35 2m m 3 91 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Mailam
21:58 22:00 2m m 1 121 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Villupuram
22:40 22:45 5m m 5 158 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Cuddalore, Vriddhachalam
23:25 23:27 2m m 3 213 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Tiruchirappalli
01:25 01:30 5m m 4 336 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Dindigul, Dindigul
02:38 02:40 2m m 4 430 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Madurai, Alanganallur
03:09 03:10 1m m 1 472 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Madurai, Madurai East
03:55 04:00 5m m 1 493 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Virudhunagar, Virudhunagar
04:38 04:40 2m m 2 536 km 2
13).   

Satur / (SRT)


Tamil Nadu, Virudhunagar, Sattur
05:04 05:05 1m m 2 563 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Tuticorin, Kovilpatti
05:24 05:25 1m m 1 585 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Tirunelveli
07:05 m 1 650 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy