Karnataka Express / 12628

Karnataka Express ( 12628) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Karnataka ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12628) Travels from New Delhi To Bangalore Cy it start from New Delhi at 21:15 and reaches Bangalore Cy at 3rd day 13:40. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Bangalore Cy. Karnataka Express Route Total distance is 2409 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Delhi, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh States and Bhopal, Agra, Raichur, Gulbarga, Gwalior, Central Delhi, Sagar, Ahmednagar, Jalgaon, Solapur, Jhansi, Kurnool, Anantapur, Bangalore, Hoshangabad, East Nimar, Mathura, Burhanpur, Pune, Nashik Districts and South Central Railway, South Western Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway, Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from NEW DELHI to BANGALORE CY JN is 298 .
General Fare :298
AC 1st Class - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 546
AC 2-tier - RS . 2395
AC 3-tier - RS . 1479

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Delhi,Central Delhi,Central Delhi
21:15 m 3 0 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Mathura,Mathura
23:08 23:10 2 m 1 141 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Agra,Agra
00:02 00:05 3 m 1 195 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Gwalior,Gwalior
01:31 01:34 3 m 1 313 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Jhansi,Jhansi
02:54 03:06 12 m 2 410 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Sagar,Bina
05:05 05:07 2 m 3 564 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Bhopal,Bhopal
06:55 07:00 5 m 1 702 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Hoshangabad,Kesla
08:30 08:35 5 m 2 794 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,East Nimar,Khandwa
11:10 11:15 5 m 2 977 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Burhanpur,Burhanpur
12:08 12:10 2 m 1 1046 km 2

            Maharashtra,Jalgaon,Bhusawal
12:55 13:05 10 m 4 1101 km 2

            Maharashtra,Jalgaon,Jalgaon
13:28 13:30 2 m 2 1125 km 2

            Maharashtra,Nashik,Chandwad
15:35 15:40 5 m 4 1285 km 2

            Maharashtra,Ahmednagar,Kopargaon
16:43 16:45 2 m 2 1327 km 2

            Maharashtra,Ahmednagar,Shrirampur
17:23 17:25 2 m 1 1372 km 2

            Maharashtra,Ahmednagar,Ahmednagar
18:27 18:30 3 m 1 1439 km 2

            Maharashtra,Pune,Daund
20:10 20:20 10 m 2 1523 km 2

            Maharashtra,Solapur,Madha
22:08 22:10 2 m 3 1631 km 2

            Maharashtra,Solapur,Solapur North
00:01 00:10 9 m 1 1710 km 3

            Karnataka,Gulbarga,Gulbarga
01:58 02:00 2 m 1 1822 km 3
21).   

WADI / (WADI)


            Karnataka,Gulbarga,Chitapur
02:55 03:00 5 m 2 1859 km 3

            Karnataka,Raichur,Raichur
04:18 04:20 2 m 1 1967 km 3

            Andhra Pradesh,Kurnool,Kosigi
05:08 05:10 2 m 1 1995 km 3
24).   

ADONI / (AD)


            Andhra Pradesh,Kurnool,Adoni
05:38 05:40 2 m 1 2037 km 3

            Andhra Pradesh,Anantapur,Guntakal
06:40 06:50 10 m 6 2089 km 3
26).   

GOOTY / (GY)


            Andhra Pradesh,Anantapur,Gooty
07:23 07:25 2 m 2 2117 km 3

            Andhra Pradesh,Anantapur,Anantapur
08:18 08:20 2 m 1 2174 km 3

            Andhra Pradesh,Anantapur,Dharmavaram
09:20 09:25 5 m 2 2208 km 3

            Andhra Pradesh,Anantapur,Kothacheruvu
10:05 10:10 5 m 1 2241 km 3

            Andhra Pradesh,Anantapur,Hindupur
11:03 11:05 2 m 1 2299 km 3

            Karnataka,Bangalore,Bangalore
12:13 12:15 2 m 2 2382 km 3

            Karnataka,Bangalore,Bangalore
13:08 13:10 2 m 1 2404 km 3

            Karnataka,Bangalore,Bangalore
13:40 m 4 2409 km 3



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy