Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Karnataka Express / 12627

Karnataka Express ( 12627) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Karnataka ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12627) Travels from Bangalore Cy To New Delhi it start from Bangalore Cy at 19:20 and reaches New Delhi at 3rd day 10:30. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach New Delhi. Karnataka Express Route Total distance is 2409 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Delhi, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh States and Bhopal, Agra, Raichur, Gulbarga, Gwalior, Delhi, Central Delhi, Sagar, Ahmednagar, Jalgaon, Solapur, Jhansi, Kurnool, Anantapur, Bangalore, Hoshangabad, East Nimar, Mathura, Burhanpur, Pune, Nashik Districts and South Western Railway, South Central Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway, Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Delhi is 298 .
General Fare :298
AC 1st Class - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 546
AC 2-tier - RS . 2395
AC 3-tier - RS . 1479

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
19:20 m 1 0 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
19:30 19:32 2m m 2 4 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
19:58 20:00 2m m 1 1 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Hindupur
21:13 21:15 2m m 1 110 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Penukonda
21:39 21:40 1m m -- 148 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Kothacheruvu
22:04 22:05 1m m 1 168 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Dharmavaram
22:48 22:50 2m m 1 201 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Anantapur
23:24 23:25 1m m 1 235 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Gooty
00:28 00:30 2m m 2 292 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Guntakal
00:55 01:00 5m m 5 320 km 2
11).   

Adoni / (AD)


Andhra Pradesh, Kurnool, Adoni
01:43 01:45 2m m 1 372 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Kurnool, Kosigi
02:19 02:20 1m m 3 413 km 2

Karnataka, Raichur, Raichur
02:53 02:55 2m m 1 442 km 2
14).   

Yadgir / (YG)


Karnataka, Yadgir, Shahapur
03:48 03:50 2m m -- 511 km 2

Karnataka, Gulbarga, Chitapur
05:00 05:05 5m m 3 549 km 2

, ,
05:37 05:40 3m m -- 586 km 2

Maharashtra, Solapur, Solapur North
07:45 07:50 5m m 3 699 km 2

Maharashtra, Solapur, Madha
08:50 08:51 1m m 3 778 km 2

Maharashtra, Pune, Daund
10:40 10:45 5m m 5 886 km 2

Maharashtra, Ahmednagar, Ahmednagar
12:07 12:10 3m m 1 970 km 2

Maharashtra, Ahmednagar, Shrirampur
13:05 13:07 2m m 2 1038 km 2

Maharashtra, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon
13:48 13:50 2m m 1 2 km 2

Maharashtra, Nashik, Chandwad
14:50 14:55 5m m 2 1124 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Jalgaon
16:38 16:40 2m m 2 1284 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Bhusawal
17:15 17:20 5m m 3 1308 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Burhanpur, Burhanpur
18:03 18:05 2m m 2 1363 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, East Nimar, Khandwa
19:30 19:35 5m m 2 1432 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Kesla
21:45 21:55 10m m 1 1615 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
23:35 23:40 5m m 2 1707 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Sagar, Bina
01:30 01:32 2m m 2 1846 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Jhansi, Jhansi
03:35 03:40 5m m 5 1999 km 3

Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior, Gwalior
04:55 05:00 5m m 4 2097 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Agra
06:40 06:45 5m m 3 2215 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Mathura, Mathura
07:33 07:35 2m m 2 2269 km 3

Delhi, Delhi, Delhi
09:55 09:57 2m m 3 2403 km 3

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
10:30 m 6 2410 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy