Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Matsyagandha Express / 12620

Matsyagandha Express ( 12620) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Matsyagandha ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12620) Travels from Mangalore To Lokmanyatilak it start from Mangalore at 14:35 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at Next day 06:35. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Lokmanyatilak. Matsyagandha Express Route Total distance is 883 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Goa, Karnataka States and Raigad, Sindhudurg, Uttar Kannad, South Goa, Mumbai, Thane, Udupi, Ratnagiri, Dakshin Kannad Districts and Southern Railway, Konkan Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Mangaluru Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 171 .
General Fare :171
Sleeper - RS . 387
AC 2-tier - RS . 1590
AC 3-tier - RS . 1032

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
12:50 m 1 1 km 3

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
13:34 13:36 2m m 1 26 km 1

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
13:48 13:50 2m m 1 35 km 1

Karnataka, Udupi, Udupi
14:20 14:22 2m m 1 68 km 1

Karnataka, Udupi, Udupi
14:38 14:40 2m m 1 84 km 1

Karnataka, Udupi, Kundapura
14:52 14:54 2m m 1 100 km 1

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Bhatkal
15:25 15:27 2m m 1 133 km 1

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Bhatkal
15:44 15:46 2m m 1 148 km 1

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Bhatkal
16:00 16:02 2m m 1 163 km 1

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Honavar
16:26 16:28 2m m 1 189 km 1
11).   

Kumta / (KT)


Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Kumta
16:40 16:42 2m m 1 203 km 1

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Ankola
16:58 17:00 2m m 1 222 km 1

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Ankola
17:10 17:12 2m m 1 230 km 1

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Karwar
17:45 17:47 2m m 1 258 km 1

Goa, South Goa, Canacona
18:12 18:14 2m m 1 285 km 1

Goa, South Goa, Margao
19:05 19:15 10m m 1 318 km 1

Maharashtra, Sindhudurg, Kudal
20:52 20:54 2m m 1 415 km 1

Maharashtra, Ratnagiri, Ratnagiri
23:20 23:25 5m m 2 554 km 1

Maharashtra, Ratnagiri, Chipalun
00:54 00:56 2m m 2 630 km 2

Maharashtra, Raigad, Panvel
05:11 05:15 4m m 6 833 km 2
21).   

Thane / (TNA)


Maharashtra, Thane, Thane
05:53 05:55 2m m 8 866 km 2

Maharashtra, Mumbai, Mumbai
06:35 m 1 882 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy