Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Matsyagandha Express / 12619

Matsyagandha Express ( 12619) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Matsyagandha ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12619) Travels from Lokmanyatilak To Mangalore it start from Lokmanyatilak at 15:20 and reaches Mangalore at Next day 07:30. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Mangalore. Matsyagandha Express Route Total distance is 883 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Goa, Karnataka States and Raigad, Sindhudurg, Uttar Kannad, South Goa, Mumbai, Thane, Udupi, Ratnagiri, Dakshin Kannad Districts and Southern Railway, Konkan Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangaluru Central is 171 .
General Fare :171
Sleeper - RS . 387
AC 2-tier - RS . 1590
AC 3-tier - RS . 1032

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Maharashtra, Mumbai, Mumbai
15:20 m 4 1 km 5

Maharashtra, Thane, Thane
15:42 15:45 3m m 7 16 km 1

Maharashtra, Raigad, Panvel
16:22 16:25 3m m 7 49 km 1

Maharashtra, Raigad, Mangaon
18:30 18:32 2m m 1 154 km 1

Maharashtra, Ratnagiri, Khed
19:48 19:50 2m m 1 222 km 1

Maharashtra, Ratnagiri, Chipalun
20:30 20:32 2m m 1 252 km 1

Maharashtra, Ratnagiri, Ratnagiri
22:25 22:30 5m m 1 327 km 1

Maharashtra, Sindhudurg, Kudal
00:54 00:56 2m m 1 467 km 2

Goa, South Goa, Margao
02:35 02:45 10m m 1 563 km 2

Goa, South Goa, Canacona
03:18 03:20 2m m 1 596 km 2

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Karwar
03:54 03:56 2m m 1 624 km 2

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Ankola
04:28 04:30 2m m 1 652 km 2

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Ankola
04:40 04:42 2m m 1 660 km 2
14).   

Kumta / (KT)


Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Kumta
05:00 05:02 2m m 1 679 km 2

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Honavar
05:18 05:20 2m m 1 693 km 2

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Bhatkal
05:44 05:46 2m m 1 719 km 2

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Bhatkal
06:04 06:06 2m m 1 733 km 2

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Bhatkal
06:22 06:24 2m m 1 749 km 2

Karnataka, Udupi, Kundapura
07:16 07:18 2m m 1 782 km 2

Karnataka, Udupi, Udupi
07:36 07:38 2m m 1 798 km 2
21).   

Udupi / (UD)


Karnataka, Udupi, Udupi
07:52 07:54 2m m 2 814 km 2

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
08:34 08:36 2m m 1 847 km 2

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
08:58 09:00 2m m 1 856 km 2

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
10:25 m 1 2 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy