Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Pallavan SF Express / 12605

Pallavan SF Express ( 12605) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Pallavan Superfast ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12605) Travels from Chennai Egmore To Tiruchchirapali it start from Chennai Egmore at 15:45 and reaches Tiruchchirapali at 21:20. Pallavan Superfast Express Route Total distance is 337 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu States and Villupuram, Kanchipuram, Ariyalur, Tiruchirappalli, Cuddalore, Chennai Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Chennai Egmore to Karaikkudi Junction is 89 .
General Fare :89
AC Chair - RS . 367
2nd Sitting - RS . 104

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
15:45 m 4 0 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, St.Thomas Mount
16:13 16:15 2m m 8 24 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Tirukkalukunram
16:43 16:45 2m m 6 55 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Acharapakkam
17:08 17:10 2m m 3 91 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Villupuram
18:05 18:10 5m m 4 158 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Cuddalore, Vriddhachalam
18:50 18:52 2m m 3 213 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Ariyalur, Ariyalur
19:29 19:30 1m m 2 266 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Lalgudi
20:04 20:05 1m m 2 310 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Manachanellur
20:18 20:20 2m m 1 324 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Tiruchirappalli
20:34 20:35 1m m 2 333 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Tiruchirappalli
20:55 21:05 10m m 5 336 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Pudukkottai, Pudukkottai
21:59 22:00 1m m 1 389 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Sivaganga, Kannankudi
23:00 m 1 426 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy