Durg-Jammu SF Express / 12549

Durg-Jammu SF Express ( 12549) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Durg-Jammu Sf ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12549) Travels from Durg To Jammu Tawi it start from Durg at 12:00 and reaches Jammu Tawi at Next day 21:05. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Jammu Tawi. Durg-Jammu Sf Express Route Total distance is 1877 KM and travels on Tuesday . This Train Travel in Madhya Pradesh, Delhi, Chattisgarh, Haryana, Jammu & Kashmir, Uttar Pradesh, Punjab States and Gurdaspur, Katni, Agra, Anuppur, Jalandhar, Delhi, Sagar, Umaria, Jhansi, Raipur, Bilaspur, Ludhiana, Durg, Shahdol, Jammu, Ambala Districts and Northern Railway, North Central Railway, South East Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from DURG to JAMMU TAWI is 268 .
General Fare :268
AC 1st Class - RS .
AC 2-tier - RS . 2105
Sleeper - RS . 493
AC 3-tier - RS . 1330

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Chattisgarh,Durg,Durg
12:00 m 0 km 1

            Chattisgarh,Raipur,Raipur
12:35 12:40 5 m 37 km 1

            Chattisgarh,Raipur,Bhatapara
13:29 13:30 1 m 101 km 1

            Chattisgarh,Bilaspur,Bilaspur
14:30 14:50 20 m 1 147 km 1

            Chattisgarh,Bilaspur,Gaurella-2
16:25 16:27 2 m 248 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Anuppur,Anuppur
17:15 17:20 5 m 300 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Shahdol,Shahdol
18:00 18:02 2 m 340 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Umaria,Umaria
19:03 19:05 2 m 408 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Katni,Katni
20:35 20:45 10 m 467 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Sagar,Sagar
23:15 23:20 5 m 653 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Jhansi,Jhansi
02:30 02:40 10 m 4 876 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Agra,Agra
05:35 05:40 5 m 2 1092 km 2

            Delhi,Delhi,Delhi
09:19 09:20 1 m 1 1285 km 2

            Haryana,Ambala,Ambala-I
12:55 13:10 15 m 7 1499 km 2

            Punjab,Ludhiana,Ludhiana-1
15:00 15:20 20 m 3 1612 km 2

            Punjab,Jalandhar,Jalandhar - West
16:10 16:15 5 m 1 1664 km 2

            Punjab,Gurdaspur,Pathankot
18:05 18:10 5 m 1777 km 2

            Jammu & Kashmir,Jammu,Jammu
21:05 m 1 1876 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy