Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express / 12522

Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express ( 12522) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Raptisagar ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12522) Travels from Eranakulam To Barauni it start from Eranakulam at 10:15 and reaches Barauni at 3rd day 22:50. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Barauni. Raptisagar Express Route Total distance is 3439 KM and travels on Friday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Bihar, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Kerala States and Jalaun, Prakasam, Unnao, Bhopal, Muzaffarpur, Basti, Kanpur Dehat, Gonda, Lalitpur, Tiruppur, Wardha, Begusarai, Betul, Gorakhpur, Karimnagar, Siwan, Salem, Ernakulam, Chhindwara, Thrissur, Vellore, Barabanki, Jhansi, Sant Kabeer Nagar, Deoria, Lucknow, Palakkad, Hoshangabad, Nagpur, Warangal, Coimbatore, Chandrapur, Kanpur Nagar, Krishna, Spsr Nellore, Adilabad, Samastipur, Saran, Erode, Khammam, Chennai Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway, North Eastern Railway, East Central Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway, West Central Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction is 346 .
General Fare :346
AC 1st Class - RS .
Sleeper - RS .
AC 2-tier - RS . 2865
AC 3-tier - RS . 1704

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Kerala, Ernakulam, Kochi
10:15 m 3 0 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Vazhakkulam
10:33 10:35 2m m 3 19 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Angamali
10:44 10:45 1m m -- 28 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Chalakkudy
10:59 11:00 1m m 2 44 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Vellangallur
11:09 11:10 1m m -- 50 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Thrissur
11:32 11:35 3m m 2 74 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Wadakkanchery
11:54 11:55 1m m 2 90 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
12:50 13:10 20m m 3 107 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Ottappalam
13:29 13:30 1m m 1 119 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Palakkad
13:57 14:00 3m m 4 1 km 5

Tamil Nadu, Coimbatore, Coimbatore
15:27 15:30 3m m 1 206 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruppur, Tiruppur
16:03 16:05 2m m 2 257 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Erode, Erode
17:00 17:10 10m m 1 307 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Salem, Salem
18:07 18:10 3m m -- 367 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Jolarpet
19:48 19:50 2m m 2 487 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Katpadi
20:50 20:55 5m m 2 572 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
23:05 23:30 25m m 1 701 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Gudur
01:35 01:37 2m m 2 839 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Spsr Nellore
01:53 01:54 1m m 2 877 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Ongole
03:19 03:20 1m m 1 994 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Chirala
03:54 03:55 1m m -- 1043 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
06:00 06:05 5m m -- 1132 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Khammam, Khammam (Urban)
07:30 07:32 2m m 2 1231 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Warangal, Warangal
09:08 09:10 2m m 2 1339 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Karimnagar, Ramagundam
10:34 10:35 1m m 1 1440 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Adilabad, Mancherial
10:49 10:50 1m m 1 1454 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Adilabad, Bellampally
11:09 11:10 1m m 1 1474 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Adilabad, Kagaznagar
11:39 11:40 1m m 1 1512 km 2

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Ballarpur
13:05 13:15 10m m 3 1582 km 2

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Chandrapur
13:34 13:35 1m m 2 1596 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Hinganghat
14:34 14:35 1m m 1 1681 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Wardha
15:18 15:20 2m m 2 1714 km 2

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
16:50 16:55 5m m 1 1791 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Chhindwara, Pandhurna
18:14 18:15 1m m 2 1895 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Amla
19:17 19:19 2m m 3 1959 km 2
36).   

Betul / (BZU)


Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Betul
19:34 19:35 1m m 2 1982 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Shahpur
20:14 20:15 1m m 1 2019 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Kesla
22:10 22:20 10m m 5 2089 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
00:05 00:10 5m m 3 2181 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Lalitpur, Lalitpur
03:03 03:05 2m m 3 2382 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Jhansi, Jhansi
04:18 04:28 10m m 5 2473 km 3
42).   

Orai / (ORAI)


Uttar Pradesh, Jalaun, Dakore
05:59 06:01 2m m 2 2587 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur Dehat, Malasa
06:33 06:35 2m m 1 2635 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
08:15 08:20 5m m 4 2693 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Unnao, Unnao
08:42 08:44 2m m 3 2711 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow, Lucknow
09:45 10:05 20m m 1 2765 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow, Bakshi-Ka-Talab
10:30 10:32 2m m 1 2776 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Barabanki, Banki
11:03 11:05 2m m 3 2801 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Gonda, Gonda
12:20 12:25 5m m 2 2890 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Gonda, Mankapur
12:49 12:51 2m m 2 2918 km 3
51).   

Basti / (BST)


Uttar Pradesh, Basti, Basti
13:44 13:47 3m m 3 2978 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Sant Kabeer Nagar, Khalilabad
14:09 14:11 2m m 2 3008 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Gorakhpur, Gorakhpur
15:15 15:30 15m m 4 3042 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Deoria, Deoria
16:08 16:10 2m m 3 3091 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Deoria, Bhatni
16:35 16:40 5m m 4 3112 km 3

Bihar, Siwan, Siwan
17:15 17:20 5m m 1 3160 km 3

Bihar, Saran, Chhapra
18:40 18:45 5m m -- 3222 km 3

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
19:35 19:37 2m m 2 3276 km 3

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
19:50 19:55 5m m 4 3 km 5

Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Muzaffarpur
21:05 21:18 13m m 1 3 km 3

Bihar, Samastipur, Samastipur
21:55 22:00 5m m -- 3387 km 3

Bihar, Begusarai, Barauni
23:10 m 7 3 km 8







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy