Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express / 12518

Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express ( 12518) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Guwahati- Kolkata Garib Rath ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12518) Travels from Guwahati To Kolkata it start from Guwahati at 21:00 and reaches Kolkata at Next day 15:00. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Kolkata. Guwahati- Kolkata Garib Rath Express Route Total distance is 1004 KM and travels on Wednesday Saturday . This Train Travel in Bihar, Goa, Assam, West Bengal States and Kamrup Metro, Goalpara, Bardhaman, Nadia, Jalpaiguri, Maldah, Kishanganj, Bongaigaon, Hooghly, Darjeeling, Kokrajhar, Murshidabad, Coochbehar Districts and North Frontier Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Guwahati to Kolkata is n/a .
General Fare :n/a
AC 3-tier - RS . 587

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Assam, Kamrup Metro, Dimoria
21:00 m 1 0 km 1

Goa, Goalpara, Goalpara
22:51 22:53 2m m -- 130 km 1

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
23:53 23:55 2m m -- 182 km 1

Assam, Kokrajhar, Kokrajhar
00:22 00:24 2m m 1 210 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-I
01:20 01:22 2m m -- 288 km 2

West Bengal, Coochbehar, Cooch Behar-I
01:40 01:42 2m m -- 307 km 2

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
03:50 04:00 10m m 1 433 km 2

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
05:04 05:06 2m m 2 520 km 2

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
08:15 08:25 10m m 3 668 km 2

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Murshidabad-Jiagunj
10:18 10:23 5m m 2 782 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Katwa-I
11:43 11:45 2m m 2 856 km 2

West Bengal, Nadia, Nabadwip
12:17 12:19 2m m 2 895 km 2

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
13:33 13:35 2m m 4 960 km 2

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
15:00 m 1 1004 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy