Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express / 12517

Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express ( 12517) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Kolkata- Guwahati Garib Rath ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12517) Travels from Kolkata To Guwahati it start from Kolkata at 21:40 and reaches Guwahati at Next day 15:40. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Guwahati. Kolkata- Guwahati Garib Rath Express Route Total distance is 1004 KM and travels on Thursday Sunday . This Train Travel in Bihar, Goa, Assam, West Bengal States and Kamrup Metro, Goalpara, Bardhaman, Nadia, Jalpaiguri, Maldah, Kishanganj, Bongaigaon, Hooghly, Darjeeling, Kokrajhar, Murshidabad, Coochbehar Districts and North Frontier Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Kolkata to Guwahati is n/a .
General Fare :n/a
AC 3-tier - RS . 587

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
21:40 m 5 0 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
22:52 22:54 2m m 4 43 km 1

West Bengal, Nadia, Nabadwip
23:48 23:50 2m m 3 108 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Katwa-I
00:26 00:28 2m m 4 148 km 2

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Murshidabad-Jiagunj
02:02 02:07 5m m 1 221 km 2

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
04:00 04:10 10m m 3 336 km 2

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
06:00 06:02 2m m 1 483 km 2

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
07:45 07:55 10m m 1A,1 571 km 2

West Bengal, Coochbehar, Cooch Behar-I
10:00 10:02 2m m -- 696 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-I
10:25 10:27 2m m -- 715 km 2

Assam, Kokrajhar, Kokrajhar
11:28 11:30 2m m 2 794 km 2

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
12:35 12:37 2m m -- 821 km 2

Goa, Goalpara, Goalpara
13:18 13:20 2m m -- 873 km 2

Assam, Kamrup Metro, Dimoria
15:55 m 1 1004 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy