Guwahati-Trivandrum Central Express / 12516

Guwahati-Trivandrum Central Express ( 12516) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Guwahati-Trivandrum Central ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12516) Travels from Guwahati To Trivandrum Cntl it start from Guwahati at 06:30 and reaches Trivandrum Cntl at 3rd day 22:50. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Trivandrum Cntl. Guwahati-Trivandrum Central Express Route Total distance is 3557 KM and travels on Wednesday . This Train Travel in Orissa, Bihar, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Kerala, West Bengal States and Barpeta, Kamrup, Howrah, Thiruvananthapuram, Kamrup Metro, Baleshwar, Medinipur West, Kottayam, Tiruppur, Jalpaiguri, Maldah, Jajapur, Visakhapatanam, Kishanganj, Vizianagaram, Salem, Ernakulam, Thrissur, Vellore, Birbhum, East Godavari, Bongaigaon, Palakkad, Kollam, Alappuzha, Srikakulam, Darjeeling, Coimbatore, Cuttack, Ganjam, Bhadrak, Pathanamthitta, Krishna, Kokrajhar, Murshidabad, Coochbehar, Khordha, Erode, Chennai Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway, North Frontier Railway, South Eastern Railway, East Coast Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from GUWAHATI to TRIVANDRUM CNTL is 353 .
General Fare :353
Sleeper - RS . 638
AC 2-tier - RS . 2930
AC 3-tier - RS . 1737

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Assam,Kamrup Metro,Dimoria
06:30 m 6 0 km 1

            Assam,Kamrup,Sualkuchi
06:41 06:42 1 m 7 km 1

            Assam,Kamrup,Rangia
07:22 07:27 5 m 47 km 1

            Assam,Barpeta,Bhawanipur
08:19 08:20 1 m 112 km 1

            Assam,Bongaigaon,Bongaigaon
09:35 09:40 5 m 156 km 1

            Assam,Kokrajhar,Kokrajhar
10:05 10:06 1 m 184 km 1

            West Bengal,Jalpaiguri,Alipurduar-I
11:03 11:05 2 m 263 km 1

            West Bengal,Coochbehar,Cooch Behar-I
11:30 11:32 2 m 281 km 1

            West Bengal,Jalpaiguri,Dhupguri
12:20 12:22 2 m 342 km 1

            West Bengal,Darjeeling,Matigara
14:10 14:25 15 m 2 407 km 1

            Bihar,Kishanganj,Kishanganj
15:34 15:36 2 m 494 km 1

            West Bengal,Maldah,English Bazar
18:30 18:45 15 m 642 km 1

            West Bengal,Murshidabad,Farakka
19:17 19:19 2 m 677 km 1

            West Bengal,Birbhum,Rampurhat-Ii
21:08 21:10 2 m 766 km 1

            West Bengal,Birbhum,Bolpur-Sriniketan
21:57 22:02 5 m 827 km 1

            West Bengal,Howrah,Howrah
00:45 01:05 20 m 10 973 km 2

            West Bengal,Medinipur West,Kharagpur-Ii
02:45 03:00 15 m 3 1088 km 2

            Orissa,Baleshwar,Baleshwar
04:25 04:27 2 m 1204 km 2

            Orissa,Bhadrak,Bhadrak
05:23 05:25 2 m 1267 km 2

            Orissa,Jajapur,Korei
05:59 06:00 1 m 1310 km 2

            Orissa,Cuttack,Cuttack
06:52 06:57 5 m 1382 km 2

            Orissa,Khordha,Bhubaneswar
07:45 07:50 5 m 4 1410 km 2

            Orissa,Khordha,Jatni
08:30 08:45 15 m 1429 km 2

            Orissa,Khordha,Banapur
09:34 09:35 1 m 1500 km 2

            Orissa,Ganjam,Rangeilunda
10:32 10:37 5 m 1576 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Srikakulam,Palasa
12:00 12:02 2 m 18 1650 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Srikakulam,Amadalavalasa
13:00 13:02 2 m 1723 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Vizianagaram,Vizianagaram
14:00 14:05 5 m 1793 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Visakhapatanam,Visakhapatanam
15:30 15:50 20 m 3 1854 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,East Godavari,Rajahmundry Rural
18:53 18:55 2 m 1 2054 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Krishna,Vijayawada Rural
21:40 21:55 15 m 6 2203 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Chennai,Chennai
04:15 04:40 25 m 6 2634 km 3

            Tamil Nadu,Vellore,Arakkonam
05:53 05:55 2 m 2703 km 3

            Tamil Nadu,Vellore,Katpadi
06:50 06:55 5 m 1 2764 km 3

            Tamil Nadu,Vellore,Jolarpet
08:25 08:30 5 m 2847 km 3

            Tamil Nadu,Salem,Salem
09:50 09:55 5 m 2968 km 3

            Tamil Nadu,Erode,Erode
11:10 11:20 10 m 2 3029 km 3

            Tamil Nadu,Tiruppur,Tiruppur
12:03 12:05 2 m 3079 km 3

            Tamil Nadu,Coimbatore,Coimbatore
13:15 13:20 5 m 3130 km 3

            Kerala,Palakkad,Palakkad
14:45 14:50 5 m 3186 km 3

            Kerala,Thrissur,Thrissur
16:17 16:20 3 m 1 3262 km 3

            Kerala,Ernakulam,Vazhakkulam
17:07 17:10 3 m 3317 km 3

            Kerala,Ernakulam,Edappally
17:40 17:45 5 m 2 3334 km 3

            Kerala,Kottayam,Pallom
19:00 19:05 5 m 1 3396 km 3

            Kerala,Pathanamthitta,Pulikeezhu
19:44 19:45 1 m 3422 km 3

            Kerala,Alappuzha,Chengannur
19:54 19:55 1 m 3431 km 3

            Kerala,Alappuzha,Bharanicavu
20:20 20:22 2 m 3451 km 3

            Kerala,Kollam,Kollam
21:15 21:20 5 m 3492 km 3

            Kerala,Thiruvananthapuram,Thiruvananthapuram
22:14 22:15 1 m 3554 km 3

            Kerala,Thiruvananthapuram,Thiruvananthapuram
22:50 m 3 3557 km 3



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy