Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SF Express (via Perambur ) / 12515

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SF Express (via Perambur ) ( 12515) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Trivandrum Central - Guwahati ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12515) Travels from Trivandrum Cntl To Guwahati it start from Trivandrum Cntl at 12:50 and reaches Guwahati at 4th day 05:50. This Train Travels 4 days to Reach Guwahati. Trivandrum Central - Guwahati Express Route Total distance is 3557 KM and travels on Sunday . This Train Travel in Orissa, Bihar, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Kerala, West Bengal States and Prakasam, Barpeta, Kamrup, Howrah, Thiruvananthapuram, Kamrup Metro, Baleshwar, Medinipur West, Kottayam, Tiruppur, Jalpaiguri, Maldah, Jajapur, Visakhapatanam, Kishanganj, Vizianagaram, Salem, Ernakulam, Thrissur, Vellore, Birbhum, East Godavari, Bongaigaon, Palakkad, Kollam, Alappuzha, Srikakulam, Darjeeling, Coimbatore, Cuttack, Ganjam, Bhadrak, Pathanamthitta, Krishna, Kokrajhar, Coochbehar, Khordha, Erode, Chennai Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway, North Frontier Railway, South Eastern Railway, East Coast Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Silchar is 353 .
General Fare :353
Sleeper - RS . 638
AC 2-tier - RS . 2930
AC 3-tier - RS . 1737

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
12:40 m 3 0 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Kollam
13:35 13:40 5m m 2 64 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Bharanicavu
14:18 14:20 2m m 3 105 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Chengannur
14:44 14:45 1m m 3 125 km 1

Kerala, Pathanamthitta, Pulikeezhu
14:54 14:55 1m m 2 134 km 1

Kerala, Kottayam, Pallom
15:27 15:30 3m m 1 1 km 2

Kerala, Ernakulam, Edappally
17:05 17:10 5m m 1 220 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Vazhakkulam
17:33 17:35 2m m 3 237 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Thrissur
18:22 18:25 3m m 2 291 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Palakkad
19:52 19:55 3m m 4 367 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Coimbatore, Coimbatore
21:25 21:30 5m m 3 422 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruppur, Tiruppur
22:08 22:10 2m m 2 473 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Erode, Erode
23:05 23:10 5m m 1 523 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Salem, Salem
23:55 23:58 3m m 5 583 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Jolarpet
01:53 01:55 2m m -- 703 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Katpadi
03:10 03:30 20m m 2 788 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Arakkonam
04:18 04:20 2m m 2 849 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
05:25 05:35 10m m -- 912 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Ongole
10:49 10:50 1m m 1 1205 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
13:05 13:15 10m m -- 1343 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Rajahmundry Rural
15:27 15:29 2m m 3 1492 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
19:10 19:30 20m m 1 1693 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Vizianagaram
20:28 20:33 5m m -- 1754 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Amadalavalasa
21:30 21:32 2m m -- 1823 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Palasa
22:45 22:47 2m m -- 1896 km 2

Orissa, Ganjam, Rangeilunda
23:50 23:55 5m m 1 1971 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Banapur
00:54 00:55 1m m -- 2047 km 3

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
02:00 02:10 10m m 4 2118 km 3

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
02:35 02:40 5m m 1 2137 km 3

Orissa, Cuttack, Cuttack
03:15 03:20 5m m 1 2165 km 3

Orissa, Jajapur, Korei
04:20 04:22 2m m 2 2237 km 3

Orissa, Bhadrak, Bhadrak
05:28 05:30 2m m 3 2281 km 3

Orissa, Baleshwar, Baleshwar
06:15 06:17 2m m 3 2343 km 3

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
08:15 08:30 15m m 5 2459 km 3

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
10:04 10:05 1m m 4 2567 km 3

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
10:55 11:15 20m m 14 2574 km 3

West Bengal, Birbhum, Bolpur-Sriniketan
13:18 13:23 5m m 1 2720 km 3

West Bengal, Birbhum, Rampurhat-Ii
14:26 14:28 2m m 2 2781 km 3

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Farakka
16:14 16:16 2m m -- 2870 km 3

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
17:20 17:30 10m m 2 2905 km 3

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
19:30 19:32 2m m 1 3053 km 3

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
21:25 21:40 15m m 1A 3140 km 3

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri
23:02 23:04 2m m -- 3205 km 3

West Bengal, Coochbehar, Cooch Behar-I
23:55 23:57 2m m -- 3265 km 3

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-I
00:18 00:20 2m m -- 3284 km 4

Assam, Kokrajhar, Kokrajhar
01:15 01:17 2m m 2 3363 km 4

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
02:20 02:25 5m m -- 3391 km 4

Assam, Barpeta, Bhawanipur
03:00 03:02 2m m -- 3435 km 4

Assam, Kamrup, Rangia
03:50 03:55 5m m -- 3500 km 4

Assam, Kamrup, Sualkuchi
05:05 05:07 2m m -- 3541 km 4

Assam, Kamrup Metro, Dimoria
05:40 05:55 15m m 2 3547 km 4
52).   

Hojai / (HJI)


Assam, Nagaon, Jugijan
07:50 07:52 2m m -- 3683 km 4

Assam, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
10:15 10:40 25m m -- 3728 km 4

, ,
13:20 13:25 5m m -- 3826 km 4

Assam, Cachar, Katigorah
15:35 16:00 25m m -- 3897 km 4

Assam, Cachar, Silchar
17:15 m -- 3927 km 4







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy