Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express / 12512

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express ( 12512) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Rapti Sagar ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12512) Travels from Trivandrum Cntl To Gorakhpur it start from Trivandrum Cntl at 05:45 and reaches Gorakhpur at 3rd day 15:10. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Gorakhpur. Rapti Sagar Express Route Total distance is 3250 KM and travels on Tuesday Wednesday Sunday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Kerala States and Jalaun, Prakasam, Unnao, Bhopal, Basti, Thiruvananthapuram, Kanpur Dehat, Gonda, Lalitpur, Tiruppur, Wardha, Betul, Gorakhpur, Karimnagar, Salem, Ernakulam, Chhindwara, Thrissur, Vellore, Barabanki, Jhansi, Sant Kabeer Nagar, Lucknow, Palakkad, Kollam, Hoshangabad, Nagpur, Alappuzha, Warangal, Coimbatore, Chandrapur, Kanpur Nagar, Krishna, Spsr Nellore, Adilabad, Erode, Khammam, Chennai Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway, Northern Railway, North Eastern Railway, North Central Railway, Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Gorakhpur Junction is 337 .
General Fare :337
Sleeper - RS . 614
AC 2-tier - RS . 2795
AC 3-tier - RS . 1672

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
06:15 m 3 0 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Kollam
07:10 07:15 5m m 2 64 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Bharanicavu
07:48 07:50 2m m 1 105 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Harippad
08:04 08:05 1m m 1 118 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha
08:19 08:20 1m m 1 136 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Alappuzha
08:32 08:35 3m m 1 148 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Pattanakkad
09:04 09:05 1m m 2 172 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Kochi
10:05 10:15 10m m 3 205 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Vazhakkulam
10:33 10:35 2m m 3 225 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Angamali
10:44 10:45 1m m 2 234 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Chalakkudy
10:59 11:00 1m m 2 250 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Vellangallur
11:09 11:10 1m m 1 256 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Thrissur
11:32 11:35 3m m 2 279 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Wadakkanchery
11:54 11:55 1m m 2 296 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
12:50 13:10 20m m 3 313 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Ottappalam
13:29 13:30 1m m 1 325 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Palakkad
13:57 14:00 3m m 5 357 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Coimbatore, Coimbatore
15:27 15:30 3m m 4 412 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruppur, Tiruppur
16:03 16:05 2m m 2 463 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Erode, Erode
17:00 17:10 10m m 1 513 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Salem, Salem
18:07 18:10 3m m 3 573 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Jolarpet
19:48 19:50 2m m -- 693 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Katpadi
20:50 20:55 5m m 2 778 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
23:05 23:30 25m m 7 907 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Gudur
01:35 01:37 2m m 2 1045 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Spsr Nellore
01:53 01:54 1m m 2 1083 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Ongole
03:19 03:20 1m m 1 1200 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Chirala
03:54 03:55 1m m 3 1249 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
06:00 06:05 5m m 10 1338 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Khammam, Khammam (Urban)
07:30 07:32 2m m 2 1437 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Warangal, Warangal
09:08 09:10 2m m 2 1545 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Karimnagar, Ramagundam
10:34 10:35 1m m 1 1646 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Adilabad, Mancherial
10:49 10:50 1m m 1 1660 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Adilabad, Bellampally
11:09 11:10 1m m 1 1679 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Adilabad, Kagaznagar
11:39 11:40 1m m 1 1718 km 2

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Ballarpur
13:05 13:15 10m m 4 1788 km 2

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Chandrapur
13:34 13:35 1m m 2 1802 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Hinganghat
14:34 14:35 1m m 2 1887 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Wardha
15:19 15:20 1m m 2 1920 km 2

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
16:50 16:55 5m m 1 1996 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Chhindwara, Pandhurna
18:14 18:15 1m m 2 2101 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Amla
19:17 19:19 2m m 3 2165 km 2
43).   

Betul / (BZU)


Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Betul
19:34 19:35 1m m 2 2188 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Shahpur
20:13 20:15 2m m 1 2224 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Kesla
22:10 22:20 10m m 3 2295 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
00:05 00:10 5m m 4 2387 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Lalitpur, Lalitpur
03:03 03:05 2m m 3 2588 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Jhansi, Jhansi
04:18 04:28 10m m -- 2679 km 3
49).   

Orai / (ORAI)


Uttar Pradesh, Jalaun, Dakore
05:59 06:01 2m m 2 2793 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur Dehat, Malasa
06:33 06:35 2m m 1 2841 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
08:15 08:20 5m m 4 3 km 5

Uttar Pradesh, Unnao, Unnao
08:42 08:44 2m m 3 2917 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow, Lucknow
09:45 10:05 20m m 1 2971 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow, Bakshi-Ka-Talab
10:30 10:32 2m m 1 2982 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Barabanki, Banki
11:03 11:05 2m m 3 3007 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Gonda, Gonda
12:20 12:25 5m m 2 3096 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Gonda, Mankapur
12:49 12:51 2m m 1 3124 km 3
58).   

Basti / (BST)


Uttar Pradesh, Basti, Basti
13:44 13:47 3m m 3 3184 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Sant Kabeer Nagar, Khalilabad
14:09 14:11 2m m 2 3214 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Gorakhpur, Gorakhpur
15:20 m 9 3248 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy