Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express / 12511

Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express ( 12511) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Rapti Sagar ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12511) Travels from Gorakhpur To Trivandrum Cntl it start from Gorakhpur at 06:45 and reaches Trivandrum Cntl at 3rd day 17:30. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Trivandrum Cntl. Rapti Sagar Express Route Total distance is 3250 KM and travels on Thursday Friday Sunday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Kerala States and Jalaun, Prakasam, Unnao, Bhopal, Basti, Thiruvananthapuram, Kanpur Dehat, Gonda, Lalitpur, Tiruppur, Wardha, Betul, Gorakhpur, Karimnagar, Salem, Ernakulam, Chhindwara, Thrissur, Vellore, Barabanki, Jhansi, Sant Kabeer Nagar, Lucknow, Palakkad, Kollam, Hoshangabad, Nagpur, Alappuzha, Warangal, Coimbatore, Chandrapur, Kanpur Nagar, Krishna, Spsr Nellore, Adilabad, Erode, Khammam, Chennai Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway, North Eastern Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway, Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Gorakhpur Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central is 337 .
General Fare :337
Sleeper - RS . 614
AC 2-tier - RS . 2795
AC 3-tier - RS . 1672

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Uttar Pradesh, Gorakhpur, Gorakhpur
06:35 m 9 0 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Sant Kabeer Nagar, Khalilabad
07:13 07:15 2m m 1 33 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Basti, Basti
07:41 07:44 3m m 1 63 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Gonda, Mankapur
08:28 08:30 2m m 2 124 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Gonda, Gonda
09:00 09:05 5m m 1 151 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Barabanki, Banki
10:27 10:29 2m m 1 241 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow, Bakshi-Ka-Talab
10:59 11:01 2m m 1 265 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow, Lucknow
11:30 11:50 20m m 2 276 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Unnao, Unnao
12:40 12:42 2m m 2 331 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
13:17 13:22 5m m 4 348 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur Dehat, Malasa
14:19 14:21 2m m 1 407 km 1
12).   

Orai / (ORAI)


Uttar Pradesh, Jalaun, Dakore
14:55 15:00 5m m 1 455 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Jhansi, Jhansi
16:45 16:55 10m m 2 569 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Lalitpur, Lalitpur
17:49 17:51 2m m 1 659 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
21:10 21:15 5m m 1 861 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Kesla
22:55 23:05 10m m 2 952 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Shahpur
00:07 00:09 2m m 2 1023 km 2
18).   

Betul / (BZU)


Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Betul
00:53 00:55 2m m 1 1059 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Amla
01:19 01:22 3m m 2 1083 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Chhindwara, Pandhurna
02:17 02:19 2m m 1 1146 km 2

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
03:50 04:00 10m m 2 1251 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Wardha
04:58 05:00 2m m 2 1327 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Hinganghat
05:38 05:40 2m m 1 1360 km 2

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Chandrapur
06:55 06:58 3m m 1 1446 km 2

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Ballarpur
08:05 08:35 30m m 3 1459 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Adilabad, Kagaznagar
09:24 09:26 2m m 2 1529 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Adilabad, Bellampally
10:02 10:04 2m m 2 1568 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Adilabad, Mancherial
10:18 10:20 2m m 2 1587 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Karimnagar, Ramagundam
10:28 10:30 2m m 2 1601 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Warangal, Warangal
12:08 12:10 2m m 1 1702 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Khammam, Khammam (Urban)
13:35 13:37 2m m 1 1810 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
15:50 16:05 15m m 7 1909 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Chirala
17:17 17:19 2m m 2 1998 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Ongole
17:59 18:00 1m m 3 2048 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Spsr Nellore
19:19 19:20 1m m 3 2164 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Gudur
20:53 20:55 2m m 1 2203 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
23:20 23:50 30m m 6 2340 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Katpadi
01:35 01:40 5m m 1 2469 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Jolarpet
03:08 03:10 2m m 3 2554 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Salem, Salem
04:43 04:45 2m m -- 2674 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Erode, Erode
06:00 06:10 10m m 1 2734 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Tiruppur, Tiruppur
06:43 06:45 2m m 1 2784 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Coimbatore, Coimbatore
07:35 07:40 5m m 1 2835 km 3

Kerala, Palakkad, Palakkad
08:52 08:55 3m m 1 2891 km 3

Kerala, Palakkad, Ottappalam
09:19 09:20 1m m 2 2922 km 3

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
09:55 10:15 20m m 5 2935 km 3

Kerala, Thrissur, Wadakkanchery
10:34 10:35 1m m 1 2951 km 3

Kerala, Thrissur, Thrissur
10:52 10:55 3m m 1 2968 km 3

Kerala, Thrissur, Vellangallur
11:19 11:20 1m m 2 2992 km 3

Kerala, Thrissur, Chalakkudy
11:27 11:28 1m m 1 2998 km 3

Kerala, Ernakulam, Angamali
11:49 11:50 1m m 1 3013 km 3
52).   

Aluva / (AWY)


Kerala, Ernakulam, Vazhakkulam
11:58 12:00 2m m 1 3022 km 3

Kerala, Ernakulam, Edappally
12:28 12:30 2m m 2 3039 km 3

Kerala, Ernakulam, Kochi
12:40 12:45 5m m 4 3042 km 3

Kerala, Alappuzha, Pattanakkad
13:19 13:20 1m m 2 3075 km 3

Kerala, Alappuzha, Alappuzha
14:07 14:10 3m m 1 3099 km 3

Kerala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha
14:19 14:20 1m m 1 3111 km 3

Kerala, Alappuzha, Harippad
14:39 14:40 1m m -- 3129 km 3

Kerala, Alappuzha, Bharanicavu
15:03 15:05 2m m 2 3142 km 3

Kerala, Kollam, Kollam
16:00 16:05 5m m 1 3183 km 3

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
17:20 m 1 3248 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy