Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express ( via Chennai Central ) / 12508

Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express ( via Chennai Central ) ( 12508) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Guwahati- Ernakulam ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12508) Travels from Guwahati To Eranakulam it start from Guwahati at 06:30 and reaches Eranakulam at 3rd day 18:15. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Eranakulam. Guwahati- Ernakulam Express Route Total distance is 3337 KM and travels on Friday . This Train Travel in Orissa, Bihar, Jharkhand, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Kerala, West Bengal States and Barpeta, Kamrup, Howrah, Kamrup Metro, Baleshwar, Medinipur West, Tiruppur, Jalpaiguri, Maldah, Jajapur, Visakhapatanam, Kishanganj, Vizianagaram, Salem, Ernakulam, Thrissur, Vellore, Birbhum, East Godavari, Bongaigaon, Palakkad, Srikakulam, Pakur, Darjeeling, Coimbatore, Cuttack, Ganjam, Bhadrak, Krishna, Kokrajhar, Coochbehar, Khordha, Erode, Chennai Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway, North Frontier Railway, South Eastern Railway, East Coast Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Silchar to Thiruvananthapuram Central is 341 .
General Fare :341
AC 2-tier - RS . 2815
Sleeper - RS . 618
AC 3-tier - RS . 1683

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Assam, Cachar, Silchar
20:05 m -- 0 km 1

Assam, Cachar, Katigorah
20:50 21:15 25m m -- 29 km 1

, ,
23:20 23:25 5m m -- 100 km 1

Assam, Tamenglong, Tousem
00:19 00:21 2m m -- 135 km 2

Assam, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
01:55 02:20 25m m -- 198 km 2

Assam, Nagaon, Jugijan
03:30 03:32 2m m -- 243 km 2

Assam, Kamrup Metro, Dimoria
06:00 06:20 20m m 6 379 km 2

Assam, Kamrup, Sualkuchi
06:35 06:37 2m m 2 386 km 2

Assam, Kamrup, Rangia
07:15 07:20 5m m 1 426 km 2

Assam, Barpeta, Bhawanipur
08:15 08:17 2m m -- 491 km 2

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
09:40 09:45 5m m 2 535 km 2

Assam, Kokrajhar, Kokrajhar
10:13 10:15 2m m 1 563 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-I
11:10 11:12 2m m 2 642 km 2

West Bengal, Coochbehar, Cooch Behar-I
11:30 11:32 2m m 3 661 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri
12:35 12:37 2m m -- 721 km 2

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
14:15 14:25 10m m 3 786 km 2

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
15:36 15:38 2m m 2 874 km 2

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
18:30 18:45 15m m -- 1021 km 2

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
00:45 01:05 20m m 8 1352 km 3

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
02:45 03:00 15m m 3 1467 km 3

Orissa, Baleshwar, Baleshwar
04:25 04:27 2m m 2 1583 km 3

Orissa, Bhadrak, Bhadrak
05:28 05:30 2m m -- 1646 km 3

Orissa, Jajapur, Korei
06:04 06:06 2m m -- 1689 km 3

Orissa, Cuttack, Cuttack
07:06 07:11 5m m 3 1761 km 3

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
07:50 07:55 5m m 4 1789 km 3

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
08:20 08:40 20m m 4 1808 km 3

Orissa, Khordha, Banapur
09:29 09:31 2m m 2 1879 km 3

Orissa, Ganjam, Rangeilunda
10:35 10:40 5m m 4 1955 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Palasa
12:05 12:07 2m m 3 2030 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Amadalavalasa
13:01 13:03 2m m -- 2103 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Vizianagaram
14:05 14:10 5m m -- 2172 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
15:30 15:50 20m m 3 2233 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Rajahmundry Rural
18:53 18:55 2m m 1 2434 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
21:40 21:45 5m m 7 2583 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
04:30 04:55 25m m 6 3014 km 4

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Arakkonam
05:53 05:55 2m m 2 3082 km 4

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Katpadi
06:40 06:45 5m m 1 3143 km 4

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Jolarpet
08:18 08:20 2m m 1 3228 km 4

Tamil Nadu, Salem, Salem
09:50 09:55 5m m 1 3348 km 4

Tamil Nadu, Erode, Erode
11:10 11:20 10m m 1 3408 km 4

Tamil Nadu, Tiruppur, Tiruppur
12:03 12:05 2m m 1 3458 km 4

Tamil Nadu, Coimbatore, Coimbatore
13:20 13:25 5m m 1 3509 km 4

Kerala, Palakkad, Palakkad
14:37 14:40 3m m 3 3564 km 4

Kerala, Thrissur, Thrissur
16:08 16:10 2m m 1 3640 km 4
45).   

Aluva / (AWY)


Kerala, Ernakulam, Vazhakkulam
17:03 17:05 2m m 1 3694 km 4

Kerala, Ernakulam, Edappally
17:40 17:45 5m m 2 3711 km 4

Kerala, Kottayam, Pallom
19:07 19:10 3m m 1 4 km 2

Kerala, Pathanamthitta, Pulikeezhu
19:39 19:40 1m m 3 3797 km 4

Kerala, Alappuzha, Chengannur
19:48 19:50 2m m 1 3806 km 4

Kerala, Alappuzha, Mavelikkara
19:59 20:00 1m m 1 3818 km 4

Kerala, Alappuzha, Bharanicavu
20:08 20:10 2m m 3 3826 km 4

Kerala, Kollam, Kollam
21:00 21:05 5m m 2 3867 km 4

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
22:40 m 3 3932 km 4







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy