Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SF Express ( via Chennai Central ) / 12507

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SF Express ( via Chennai Central ) ( 12507) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Ernakulam- Guwahati ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12507) Travels from Eranakulam To Guwahati it start from Eranakulam at 21:15 and reaches Guwahati at 4th day 07:55. This Train Travels 4 days to Reach Guwahati. Ernakulam- Guwahati Express Route Total distance is 3337 KM and travels on Tuesday . This Train Travel in Orissa, Bihar, Jharkhand, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Kerala, West Bengal States and Prakasam, Barpeta, Kamrup, Howrah, Kamrup Metro, Baleshwar, Medinipur West, Tiruppur, Jalpaiguri, Maldah, Jajapur, Visakhapatanam, Kishanganj, Vizianagaram, Salem, Ernakulam, Thrissur, Vellore, Birbhum, East Godavari, Bongaigaon, Palakkad, Srikakulam, Pakur, Darjeeling, Coimbatore, Cuttack, Ganjam, Bhadrak, Krishna, Kokrajhar, Coochbehar, Khordha, Erode, Chennai Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway, North Frontier Railway, South Eastern Railway, East Coast Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Silchar is 341 .
General Fare :341
Sleeper - RS . 618
AC 2-tier - RS . 2815
AC 3-tier - RS . 1683

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
16:55 m 3 0 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Kollam
17:50 17:55 5m m -- 64 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Bharanicavu
18:38 18:40 2m m -- 105 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Mavelikkara
18:49 18:50 1m m -- 113 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Chengannur
19:03 19:05 2m m 3 125 km 1

Kerala, Pathanamthitta, Pulikeezhu
19:14 19:15 1m m 2 134 km 1

Kerala, Kottayam, Pallom
20:07 20:10 3m m 1 160 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Edappally
21:20 21:25 5m m 1 220 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Vazhakkulam
21:48 21:50 2m m 2 237 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Thrissur
22:42 22:45 3m m 2 291 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Palakkad
00:07 00:10 3m m 3 367 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Coimbatore, Coimbatore
01:18 01:20 2m m 2 422 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Tiruppur, Tiruppur
01:58 02:00 2m m 2 473 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Erode, Erode
03:25 03:30 5m m 1 523 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Salem, Salem
04:20 04:25 5m m 5 583 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Jolarpet
05:58 06:00 2m m -- 703 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Katpadi
07:08 07:10 2m m 2 788 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Arakkonam
08:03 08:05 2m m 1 849 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
09:35 10:00 25m m 2 917 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Ongole
14:19 14:20 1m m 1 1210 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
16:45 17:00 15m m 5 1348 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Rajahmundry Rural
19:10 19:12 2m m 3 1497 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
22:45 23:05 20m m 3 1698 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Vizianagaram
00:03 00:05 2m m -- 1759 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Amadalavalasa
01:03 01:05 2m m -- 1828 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Palasa
02:10 02:12 2m m -- 1901 km 3

Orissa, Ganjam, Rangeilunda
03:15 03:20 5m m 1 1976 km 3

Orissa, Khordha, Banapur
04:15 04:17 2m m -- 2052 km 3

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
05:20 05:30 10m m 2 2123 km 3

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
06:05 06:10 5m m 1 2142 km 3

Orissa, Cuttack, Cuttack
06:45 06:50 5m m 1 2170 km 3

Orissa, Jajapur, Korei
07:50 07:52 2m m -- 2242 km 3

Orissa, Bhadrak, Bhadrak
08:55 08:57 2m m -- 2286 km 3

Orissa, Baleshwar, Baleshwar
09:42 09:44 2m m 3 2348 km 3

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
11:20 11:35 15m m 6 2464 km 3

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
13:08 13:10 2m m 4 2572 km 3

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
13:55 14:25 30m m 17 2579 km 3

West Bengal, Birbhum, Bolpur-Sriniketan
16:23 16:28 5m m 1 2725 km 3

West Bengal, Birbhum, Rampurhat-Ii
17:26 17:28 2m m 2 2786 km 3
40).   

Pakur / (PKR)


Jharkhand, Pakur, Pakur
18:18 18:20 2m m 1 2839 km 3

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
20:05 20:15 10m m 2 2910 km 3

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
22:03 22:05 2m m 1 3058 km 3

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
23:55 00:05 10m m 1 3145 km 3

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri
01:12 01:14 2m m -- 3210 km 4

West Bengal, Coochbehar, Cooch Behar-I
02:20 02:22 2m m -- 3270 km 4

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-I
02:40 02:42 2m m -- 3289 km 4

Assam, Kokrajhar, Kokrajhar
03:38 03:40 2m m 1 3368 km 4

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
04:30 04:35 5m m -- 3396 km 4

Assam, Barpeta, Bhawanipur
05:12 05:14 2m m -- 3440 km 4

Assam, Kamrup, Rangia
06:09 06:14 5m m -- 3505 km 4

Assam, Kamrup, Sualkuchi
07:35 07:37 2m m -- 3546 km 4

Assam, Kamrup Metro, Dimoria
08:10 08:30 20m m 3 3552 km 4
53).   

Hojai / (HJI)


Assam, Nagaon, Jugijan
10:47 10:49 2m m -- 3688 km 4

Assam, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
12:00 12:25 25m m -- 3733 km 4

, ,
14:55 15:00 5m m -- 3831 km 4

Assam, Cachar, Katigorah
17:15 17:40 25m m -- 3902 km 4

Assam, Cachar, Silchar
19:00 m -- 3932 km 4







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy