Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

North East Express / 12506

North East Express ( 12506) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       North East ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12506) Travels from Anand Vihar Trm To Guwahati it start from Anand Vihar Trm at 06:50 and reaches Guwahati at Next day 16:45. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Guwahati. North East Express Route Total distance is 1865 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Delhi, Assam, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal States and Kamrup, Bhagalpur, Katihar, Kamrup Metro, Khagaria, North East Delhi, Patna, Etawah, Aligarh, Begusarai, Bhojpur, Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Bongaigaon, Fatehpur, Darjeeling, Kanpur Nagar, Chandauli, Firozabad, Kokrajhar, Buxar, Coochbehar, Allahabad Districts and North Frontier Railway, East Central Railway, North Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Anand Vihar Terminal to Guwahati is 266 .
General Fare :266
Sleeper - RS . 493
AC 2-tier - RS . 2105
AC 3-tier - RS . 1330

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Delhi, North East Delhi, North East Delhi
06:45 m 3 0 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Aligarh, Aligarh
08:26 08:28 2m m 2 118 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Firozabad, Tundla
09:45 09:47 2m m 3 196 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Etawah, Etawah
10:48 10:50 2m m 3 288 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
12:50 12:55 5m m 7 427 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Fatehpur, Fatehpur
13:58 14:00 2m m 2 505 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Allahabad
15:40 15:50 10m m 4 622 km 1

, ,
18:08 18:23 15m m -- 775 km 1

Bihar, Buxar, Buxar
19:49 19:51 2m m 1 868 km 1

Bihar, Bhojpur, Ara
20:43 20:45 2m m 1 937 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Phulwari
21:15 21:17 2m m 1 976 km 1

, ,
21:45 21:55 10m m 2 982 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Barauni
00:40 00:50 10m m 4 1090 km 2

Bihar, Begusarai, Begusarai
01:06 01:08 2m m 2 1106 km 2

Bihar, Khagaria, Khagaria
01:48 01:50 2m m 2 1146 km 2

Bihar, Khagaria, Mansi
01:58 02:00 2m m 2 1155 km 2

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Naugachhia
02:49 02:51 2m m 1 1213 km 2

Bihar, Katihar, Katihar
04:30 04:55 25m m 1 1270 km 2

Bihar, Katihar, Barsoi
05:46 05:48 2m m 2 1309 km 2

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
06:38 06:40 2m m 1 1367 km 2

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
08:30 08:40 10m m 1 1454 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri
09:22 09:24 2m m 2 1487 km 2

West Bengal, Coochbehar, Cooch Behar-I
10:50 10:52 2m m 5 1579 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-I
11:10 11:12 2m m 1 1598 km 2

Assam, Kokrajhar, Kokrajhar
12:15 12:17 2m m 2 1677 km 2

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
13:40 13:50 10m m 3 1705 km 2

Assam, Kamrup, Rangia
15:13 15:18 5m m 4 2 km 5

Assam, Kamrup, Sualkuchi
16:25 16:27 2m m 3 2 km 4

Assam, Kamrup Metro, Dimoria
16:50 m 7 1861 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy