North East Express / 12506

North East Express ( 12506) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       North East ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12506) Travels from Anand Vihar Trm To Guwahati it start from Anand Vihar Trm at 06:50 and reaches Guwahati at Next day 16:45. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Guwahati. North East Express Route Total distance is 1865 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Delhi, Assam, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal States and Kamrup, Bhagalpur, Katihar, Kamrup Metro, Khagaria, North East Delhi, Patna, Etawah, Aligarh, Begusarai, Bhojpur, Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Bongaigaon, Fatehpur, Darjeeling, Kanpur Nagar, Chandauli, Firozabad, Kokrajhar, Buxar, Coochbehar, Allahabad Districts and North Frontier Railway, East Central Railway, North Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from ANAND VIHAR TRM to GUWAHATI is 266 .
General Fare :266
Sleeper - RS . 493
AC 2-tier - RS . 2105
AC 3-tier - RS . 1330

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Delhi,North East Delhi,North East Delhi
06:50 m 3 0 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Aligarh,Aligarh
08:30 08:33 3 m 119 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Firozabad,Tundla
09:45 09:48 3 m 3 197 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Etawah,Etawah
10:46 10:48 2 m 3 289 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Kanpur Nagar,Kanpur
12:50 13:00 10 m 428 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Fatehpur,Fatehpur
14:03 14:05 2 m 506 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Allahabad,Allahabad
15:40 15:52 12 m 4 622 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Chandauli,Niyamatabad
18:10 18:30 20 m 775 km 1

            Bihar,Buxar,Buxar
19:51 19:53 2 m 1 869 km 1
10).   

ARA / (ARA)


            Bihar,Bhojpur,Ara
20:41 20:43 2 m 937 km 1

            Bihar,Patna,Phulwari
21:55 22:20 25 m 10 986 km 1

            Bihar,Begusarai,Barauni
01:00 01:05 5 m 1096 km 2

            Bihar,Begusarai,Begusarai
01:18 01:20 2 m 1109 km 2

            Bihar,Khagaria,Khagaria
02:03 02:05 2 m 1149 km 2

            Bihar,Khagaria,Mansi
02:18 02:20 2 m 1158 km 2

            Bihar,Bhagalpur,Naugachhia
03:38 03:40 2 m 1216 km 2

            Bihar,Katihar,Katihar
04:40 04:55 15 m 1274 km 2

            Bihar,Katihar,Barsoi
05:44 05:46 2 m 1312 km 2

            Bihar,Kishanganj,Kishanganj
06:30 06:32 2 m 1370 km 2

            West Bengal,Darjeeling,Matigara
08:20 08:35 15 m 1457 km 2

            West Bengal,Jalpaiguri,Jalpaiguri
09:13 09:15 2 m 1491 km 2

            West Bengal,Coochbehar,Cooch Behar-I
11:00 11:02 2 m 1583 km 2

            West Bengal,Jalpaiguri,Alipurduar-I
11:33 11:35 2 m 1601 km 2

            Assam,Kokrajhar,Kokrajhar
12:29 12:31 2 m 1680 km 2

            Assam,Bongaigaon,Bongaigaon
13:40 13:50 10 m 1708 km 2

            Assam,Kamrup,Rangia
15:15 15:20 5 m 1817 km 2

            Assam,Kamrup,Sualkuchi
16:25 16:27 2 m 1858 km 2

            Assam,Kamrup Metro,Dimoria
16:45 m 4 1865 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy