Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

North East Express / 12505

North East Express ( 12505) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       North East ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12505) Travels from Guwahati To Anand Vihar Trm it start from Guwahati at 09:45 and reaches Anand Vihar Trm at Next day 19:15. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Anand Vihar Trm. North East Express Route Total distance is 1865 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Delhi, Assam, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal States and Ghaziabad, Kamrup, Bhagalpur, Katihar, Kamrup Metro, Khagaria, North East Delhi, Patna, Etawah, Aligarh, Begusarai, Bhojpur, Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Bongaigaon, Fatehpur, Darjeeling, Kanpur Nagar, Chandauli, Firozabad, Kokrajhar, Buxar, Coochbehar, Allahabad Districts and North Frontier Railway, East Central Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Guwahati to Anand Vihar Terminal is 266 .
General Fare :266
AC 2-tier - RS . 2105
Sleeper - RS . 493
AC 3-tier - RS . 1330

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Assam, Kamrup Metro, Dimoria
09:45 m 4 0 km 1

Assam, Kamrup, Sualkuchi
10:00 10:02 2m m 1 6 km 1

Assam, Kamrup, Rangia
10:53 10:58 5m m 1 47 km 1

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
12:40 12:50 10m m 1 156 km 1

Assam, Kokrajhar, Kokrajhar
13:18 13:20 2m m 1 184 km 1

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-I
14:16 14:18 2m m -- 263 km 1

West Bengal, Coochbehar, Cooch Behar-I
14:45 14:47 2m m -- 282 km 1

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri
16:20 16:22 2m m 1 373 km 1

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
17:15 17:25 10m m 3 407 km 1

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
18:30 18:32 2m m 2 494 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Barsoi
19:23 19:25 2m m 1 552 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Katihar
20:50 21:15 25m m 5 591 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Naugachhia
22:05 22:07 2m m 2 648 km 1

Bihar, Khagaria, Mansi
22:51 22:53 2m m 1 706 km 1

Bihar, Khagaria, Khagaria
23:03 23:07 4m m 1 715 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Begusarai
23:29 23:42 13m m 1 755 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Barauni
00:15 00:25 10m m 5 2 km 6

, ,
03:00 03:10 10m m 1 879 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Phulwari
03:25 03:27 2m m 4 885 km 2

Bihar, Bhojpur, Ara
03:55 03:57 2m m 2 924 km 2
21).   

Buxar / (BXR)


Bihar, Buxar, Buxar
04:45 04:47 2m m 2 993 km 2

, ,
07:02 07:17 15m m -- 1086 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Allahabad
09:35 09:45 10m m 3 1239 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Fatehpur, Fatehpur
11:15 11:17 2m m 3 1356 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
12:45 12:55 10m m 4 1433 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Etawah, Etawah
14:35 14:37 2m m 2 1573 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Firozabad, Tundla
15:50 15:52 2m m 1 2 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Aligarh, Aligarh
16:46 16:48 2m m 4 1743 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
18:45 18:47 2m m 5 2 km 4

Delhi, North East Delhi, North East Delhi
19:20 m 2 1861 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy