Shan-e-Punjab Express / 12498

Shan-e-Punjab Express ( 12498) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Shan-E-Punjab ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12498) Travels from Amritsar To New Delhi it start from Amritsar at 15:10 and reaches New Delhi at 22:50. Shan-E-Punjab Express Route Total distance is 449 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Delhi, Haryana, Punjab States and Jalandhar, Patiala, Kapurthala, Central Delhi, Kurukshetra, Panipat, Ludhiana, Amritsar, Karnal, Ambala Districts and Northern Railway Zones .
General Fare from AMRITSAR JN to NEW DELHI is 108 .
General Fare :108
AC Chair - RS . 438
2nd Sitting - RS . 123

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Punjab,Amritsar,Amritsar
15:10 m 2 0 km 1

            Punjab,Kapurthala,Dhilwan
15:38 15:40 2 m 2 43 km 1

            Punjab,Jalandhar,Jalandhar - West
16:15 16:20 5 m 2 79 km 1

            Punjab,Kapurthala,Phagwara
16:35 16:37 2 m 1 100 km 1

            Punjab,Ludhiana,Ludhiana-1
17:20 17:25 5 m 1 135 km 1

            Punjab,Patiala,Rajpura
18:27 18:29 2 m 2 221 km 1

            Haryana,Ambala,Ambala-I
19:13 19:18 5 m 2 249 km 1

            Haryana,Kurukshetra,Kurukshetra
19:56 19:58 2 m 1 291 km 1

            Haryana,Karnal,Karnal
20:24 20:26 2 m 1 324 km 1

            Haryana,Panipat,Panipat
20:57 20:59 2 m 2 359 km 1

            Delhi,Central Delhi,Central Delhi
22:26 22:28 2 m 2 444 km 1

            Delhi,Central Delhi,Central Delhi
22:50 m 15 448 km 1



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy