Nanded Sriganganagar Express / 12485

Nanded Sriganganagar Express ( 12485) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Nanded Sriganganagar ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12485) Travels from Nanded To Shri Ganganagar it start from Nanded at 11:00 and reaches Shri Ganganagar at Next day 22:40. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Shri Ganganagar. Nanded Sriganganagar Express Route Total distance is 1963 KM and travels on Sunday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Delhi, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh, Punjab States and Parbhani, Bhopal, Agra, Bathinda, Gwalior, Washim, Akola, Hingoli, Central Delhi, Buldhana, Sagar, Firozepur, Fatehabad, Ganganagar, Jhansi, Hoshangabad, Barnala, Sangrur, East Nimar, Nanded, Rohtak Districts and South Central Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway, Central Railway, West Central Railway, North Western Railway Zones .
General Fare from NANDED to SHRI GANGANAGAR is 276 .
General Fare :276
Sleeper - RS . 508
AC 3-tier - RS . 1374

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Maharashtra,Nanded,Nanded
11:00 m 1 0 km 1

            Maharashtra,Parbhani,Purna
11:40 11:50 10 m 30 km 1

            Maharashtra,Hingoli,Hingoli
12:59 13:00 1 m 111 km 1

            Maharashtra,Washim,Washim
13:49 13:50 1 m 161 km 1

            Maharashtra,Akola,Akola
16:00 16:05 5 m 240 km 1

            Maharashtra,Buldhana,Malkapur
17:03 17:05 2 m 1 330 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,East Nimar,Khandwa
20:20 20:25 5 m 496 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Hoshangabad,Kesla
22:40 22:45 5 m 1 679 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Bhopal,Bhopal
00:20 00:30 10 m 2 771 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Sagar,Bina
02:43 02:48 5 m 2 910 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Jhansi,Jhansi
04:45 04:55 10 m 1063 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Gwalior,Gwalior
06:10 06:15 5 m 2 1161 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Agra,Agra
09:10 09:15 5 m 2 1279 km 2

            Delhi,Central Delhi,Central Delhi
13:10 13:40 30 m 3 1474 km 2

            Delhi,Rohtak,Rohtak
14:57 15:00 3 m 1545 km 2

            Punjab,Fatehabad,Jakhal
17:02 17:05 3 m 1 1673 km 2

            Punjab,Sangrur,Sangrur
17:44 17:45 1 m 1 1724 km 2

            Punjab,Sangrur,Dhuri
18:10 18:12 2 m 1 1740 km 2

            Punjab,Barnala,Barnala
18:58 19:00 2 m 1 1771 km 2

            Punjab,Bathinda,Bathinda
20:15 20:25 10 m 2 1836 km 2

            Punjab,Firozepur,Abohar
21:44 21:45 1 m 1909 km 2

            Rajasthan,Ganganagar,Ganganagar
22:40 m 3 1962 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy