Amritsar Kochuveli Express / 12484

Amritsar Kochuveli Express ( 12484) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Amritsar Kochuveli ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12484) Travels from Amritsar To Kochuveli it start from Amritsar at 06:05 and reaches Kochuveli at 3rd day 15:15. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Kochuveli. Amritsar Kochuveli Express Route Total distance is 3296 KM and travels on Sunday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Delhi, Gujarat, Rajasthan, Haryana, Goa, Karnataka, Punjab, Kerala States and Raigad, Thiruvananthapuram, Jalandhar, South Goa, Kapurthala, Kozhikode, Delhi, Central Delhi, Kota, Thane, Ernakulam, Thrissur, Vadodara, Palakkad, Kollam, Kannur, Alappuzha, Ludhiana, Amritsar, Kasaragod, Surat, Ambala, Dakshin Kannad Districts and Southern Railway, Western Railway, Konkan Railway, Northern Railway, Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from AMRITSAR JN to KOCHUVELI is 338 .
General Fare :338
Sleeper - RS .
AC 2-tier - RS .
AC 3-tier - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Punjab,Amritsar,Amritsar
06:05 m 2 0 km 1

            Punjab,Kapurthala,Dhilwan
06:33 06:35 2 m 2 43 km 1

            Punjab,Jalandhar,Jalandhar - West
07:10 07:20 10 m 2 79 km 1

            Punjab,Ludhiana,Ludhiana-1
08:10 08:20 10 m 3 135 km 1

            Haryana,Ambala,Ambala-I
10:05 10:15 10 m 2 249 km 1

            Delhi,Central Delhi,Central Delhi
13:25 13:45 20 m 3 448 km 1

            Delhi,Delhi,Delhi
13:58 14:00 2 m 4 456 km 1

            Rajasthan,Kota,Kota
19:45 19:55 10 m 2 914 km 1

            Gujarat,Vadodara,Vadodara
03:47 03:57 10 m 3 1439 km 2
10).   

SURAT / (ST)


            Gujarat,Surat,Surat
06:25 06:30 5 m 4 1569 km 2

            Maharashtra,Thane,Vasai
10:50 10:55 5 m 5 1785 km 2

            Maharashtra,Raigad,Panvel
12:25 12:30 5 m 7 1850 km 2

            Goa,South Goa,Margao
22:10 22:20 10 m 1 2364 km 2

            Karnataka,Dakshin Kannad,Mangalore
03:00 03:10 10 m 1 2679 km 3

            Kerala,Kasaragod,Kasargod
03:53 03:55 2 m 1 2728 km 3

            Kerala,Kannur,Kannur
05:15 05:20 5 m 3 2814 km 3

            Kerala,Kozhikode,Kozhikode
06:50 06:55 5 m 3 2903 km 3

            Kerala,Palakkad,Pattambi
08:35 08:40 5 m 6 2989 km 3

            Kerala,Thrissur,Thrissur
09:17 09:20 3 m 1 3022 km 3

            Kerala,Ernakulam,Kochi
10:50 11:00 10 m 4 3096 km 3

            Kerala,Alappuzha,Alappuzha
12:02 12:05 3 m 1 3153 km 3

            Kerala,Alappuzha,Bharanicavu
13:03 13:05 2 m 2 3197 km 3

            Kerala,Kollam,Kollam
13:50 13:55 5 m 1 3238 km 3

            Kerala,Thiruvananthapuram,Thiruvananthapuram
15:15 m 3 3295 km 3



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy