Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express / 12483

Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express ( 12483) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Kochuveli-Amritsar ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12483) Travels from Kochuveli To Amritsar it start from Kochuveli at 09:15 and reaches Amritsar at 3rd day 19:45. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Amritsar. Kochuveli-Amritsar Express Route Total distance is 3296 KM and travels on Wednesday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Delhi, Gujarat, Rajasthan, Haryana, Goa, Karnataka, Punjab, Kerala States and Raigad, Thiruvananthapuram, Jalandhar, South Goa, Kapurthala, Kozhikode, Delhi, Central Delhi, Kota, Thane, Ernakulam, Thrissur, Vadodara, Palakkad, Kollam, Kannur, Alappuzha, Ludhiana, Amritsar, Kasaragod, Surat, Ambala, Dakshin Kannad Districts and Southern Railway, Western Railway, Konkan Railway, Northern Railway, Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction is 338 .
General Fare :338
AC 2-tier - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 7
AC 3-tier - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
09:20 m 1 0 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Kollam
10:15 10:20 5m m 2 57 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Bharanicavu
10:58 11:00 2m m 1 98 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Alappuzha
11:37 11:40 3m m 1 141 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Kochi
12:55 13:00 5m m 3 198 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Thrissur
14:02 14:05 3m m 2 272 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
15:00 15:05 5m m 6 305 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
16:20 16:25 5m m 4 392 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Kannur
17:50 17:55 5m m 1 481 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
18:48 18:50 2m m 2 567 km 1

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
20:05 20:15 10m m 1 614 km 1
12).   

Udupi / (UD)


Karnataka, Udupi, Udupi
21:50 21:52 2m m 1 676 km 1

Goa, South Goa, Margao
02:10 02:20 10m m 1 927 km 2

Maharashtra, Ratnagiri, Ratnagiri
07:00 07:05 5m m -- 1163 km 2

Maharashtra, Ratnagiri, Chipalun
08:28 08:30 2m m 1 1239 km 2

Maharashtra, Raigad, Panvel
13:35 13:40 5m m 5 2 km 7

Maharashtra, Thane, Vasai
15:50 15:55 5m m 6 1505 km 2
18).   

Surat / (ST)


Gujarat, Surat, Surat
19:30 19:35 5m m 1 1721 km 2

Gujarat, Vadodara, Vadodara
22:00 22:20 20m m 2 1851 km 2

Rajasthan, Kota, Kota
06:05 06:10 5m m 1 2378 km 3

Delhi, Delhi, Delhi
12:36 12:38 2m m 2 2836 km 3

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
12:55 13:10 15m m 2 2843 km 3

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
16:00 16:05 5m m 2 3043 km 3

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
18:05 18:15 10m m 2 3156 km 3

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
20:05 20:07 2m m 1 3213 km 3

Punjab, Kapurthala, Dhilwan
20:45 20:47 2m m 1 3249 km 3

Punjab, Amritsar, Amritsar
22:50 m 3 3292 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy