Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Shri Ganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express / 12482

Shri Ganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express ( 12482) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Sriganganagar Delhi Intercity ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12482) Travels from Shri Ganganagar To Delhi it start from Shri Ganganagar at 05:55 and reaches Delhi at 13:40. Sriganganagar Delhi Intercity Express Route Total distance is 424 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Delhi, Rajasthan, Haryana, Punjab States and Bathinda, Muktsar, Central Delhi, West Delhi, Firozepur, Fatehabad, Mansa, Ganganagar, Jind, Rohtak, Jhajjar Districts and Northern Railway, North Western Railway Zones .
General Fare from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction is 105 .
General Fare :105
2nd Sitting - RS . 120
AC Chair - RS . 425

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Rajasthan, Ganganagar, Ganganagar
05:55 m 3 0 km 1

Punjab, Firozepur, Abohar
06:36 06:38 2m m 1 53 km 1

Punjab, Muktsar, Malout
07:02 07:04 2m m 1 82 km 1

Punjab, Muktsar, Gidderbaha
07:20 07:22 2m m 1 98 km 1

Punjab, Bathinda, Bathinda
08:05 08:10 5m m 6 126 km 1

Punjab, Bathinda, Maur
08:35 08:37 2m m -- 160 km 1

Punjab, Mansa, Mansa
08:52 08:54 2m m 2 178 km 1

Punjab, Fatehabad, Jakhal
09:33 09:35 2m m 2 224 km 1

Haryana, Jind, Narwana
10:04 10:06 2m m -- 262 km 1

Haryana, Jind, Jind
10:42 10:44 2m m -- 296 km 1

Delhi, Rohtak, Rohtak
11:48 11:50 2m m 1 353 km 1

Haryana, Rohtak, Sampla
12:08 12:10 2m m -- 375 km 1

Delhi, Jhajjar, Bahadurgarh
12:24 12:26 2m m -- 393 km 1

Delhi, West Delhi, West Delhi
12:56 12:58 2m m -- 412 km 1

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
13:35 m 1 423 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy