Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express / 12460

Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express ( 12460) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Amritsar-New Delhi Intercity ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12460) Travels from Amritsar To New Delhi it start from Amritsar at 06:25 and reaches New Delhi at 14:20. Amritsar-New Delhi Intercity Express Route Total distance is 449 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Delhi, Haryana, Punjab States and Jalandhar, Patiala, Kapurthala, Central Delhi, Kurukshetra, Fatehgarh Sahib, Panipat, Ludhiana, Amritsar, Sonipat, Karnal, Ambala Districts and Northern Railway Zones .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Punjab, Amritsar, Amritsar
06:15 m 1 0 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Dhilwan
06:43 06:45 2m m 2 42 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
07:22 07:27 5m m 2 78 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
07:35 07:37 2m m 2 83 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Phagwara
07:50 07:52 2m m 1 99 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Phillaur
08:10 08:12 2m m 1 122 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
08:35 08:40 5m m 1 135 km 1

Punjab, Fatehgarh Sahib, Sirhind
09:35 09:37 2m m 2 195 km 1

Punjab, Patiala, Rajpura
09:57 09:59 2m m 2 221 km 1

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
10:20 10:22 2m m 1 241 km 1

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
10:45 10:55 10m m 6 249 km 1

Haryana, Kurukshetra, Kurukshetra
11:34 11:36 2m m 2 291 km 1

Haryana, Karnal, Karnal
11:58 12:00 2m m 1 324 km 1

Haryana, Panipat, Panipat
12:27 12:29 2m m 1 358 km 1

Haryana, Sonipat, Sonipat
12:59 13:01 2m m 1 403 km 1

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
13:43 13:45 2m m 2 444 km 1

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
14:15 m 5 448 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy