Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express / 12459

New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express ( 12459) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Newdelhi-Amritsar Sf IntercityTrain ( Train No: 12459) Travels from New Delhi To Amritsar it start from New Delhi at 13:35 and reaches Amritsar at 21:40. Newdelhi-Amritsar Sf Intercity Route Total distance is 449 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Delhi, Haryana, Punjab States and Jalandhar, Patiala, Kapurthala, Central Delhi, Kurukshetra, Fatehgarh Sahib, Panipat, Ludhiana, Amritsar, Sonipat, Karnal, Ambala Districts and Northern Railway Zones .
General Fare from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction is 108 .
General Fare :108
AC Chair - RS . 438
2nd Sitting - RS . 123

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
13:40 m 5 0 km 1

Haryana, Sonipat, Sonipat
14:20 14:22 2m m 2 44 km 1

Haryana, Panipat, Panipat
15:15 15:17 2m m 3 89 km 1

Haryana, Karnal, Karnal
15:53 15:55 2m m 2 124 km 1

Haryana, Kurukshetra, Kurukshetra
16:21 16:23 2m m 1 157 km 1

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
17:15 17:20 5m m 7 199 km 1

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
17:32 17:34 2m m 3 206 km 1

Punjab, Patiala, Rajpura
17:49 17:51 2m m 1 227 km 1

Punjab, Fatehgarh Sahib, Sirhind
18:12 18:14 2m m 1 252 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
19:15 19:20 5m m 2 312 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Phillaur
19:36 19:38 2m m 2 326 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Phagwara
19:56 19:58 2m m 2 348 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
20:22 20:25 3m m 1 369 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Dhilwan
20:57 20:59 2m m 1 406 km 1

Punjab, Amritsar, Amritsar
21:45 m 2 1 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy