Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express / 12436

New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express ( 12436) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Newdelhi-Dibrugarh Rajdhani ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12436) Travels from New Delhi To Dibrugarh Town it start from New Delhi at 09:30 and reaches Dibrugarh Town at 3rd day 06:15. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Dibrugarh Town. Newdelhi-Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express Route Total distance is 2463 KM and travels on Thursday Sunday . This Train Travel in Bihar, Delhi, Nagaland, Assam, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal States and Kamrup, Jorhat, Katihar, Moradabad, Kamrup Metro, Dibrugarh, Begusarai, Central Delhi, Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Ballia, Lucknow, Bongaigaon, Darjeeling, Kokrajhar, Bareilly, Coochbehar, Varanasi, Dimapur, Saran, Tinsukia Districts and North Frontier Railway, North Eastern Railway, Northern Railway, East Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town is n/a .
General Fare :n/a
AC 3-tier - RS . 2300
AC 1st Class - RS . 5670
AC 2-tier - RS . 3330

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
09:25 m 16 0 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Moradabad, Moradabad
12:12 12:15 3m m 1 165 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Bareilly, Kyara
13:45 13:48 3m m 1 256 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow, Lucknow
17:25 17:35 10m m 1 491 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Varanasi
22:15 22:25 10m m 5 774 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Ballia, Ballia
00:30 00:35 5m m 1 913 km 2

Bihar, Saran, Chhapra
01:50 01:55 5m m 1 979 km 2

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
03:00 03:05 5m m 2 1039 km 2

Bihar, Begusarai, Barauni
04:50 05:00 10m m 5 1126 km 2

Bihar, Begusarai, Begusarai
05:16 05:18 2m m 2 1142 km 2

Bihar, Katihar, Katihar
08:35 08:45 10m m 1 1306 km 2

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
10:05 10:07 2m m 1 1403 km 2

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
11:55 12:05 10m m 1 1490 km 2

West Bengal, Coochbehar, Cooch Behar-I
14:08 14:10 2m m -- 1615 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-I
14:28 14:30 2m m -- 1634 km 2

Assam, Kokrajhar, Kokrajhar
15:25 15:27 2m m 2 1713 km 2

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
16:18 16:20 2m m -- 1741 km 2

Assam, Kamrup, Rangia
17:40 17:42 2m m -- 1850 km 2

Assam, Kamrup Metro, Dimoria
19:00 19:20 20m m 1 2 km 2
20).   

Hojai / (HJI)


Assam, Nagaon, Jugijan
21:36 21:38 2m m -- 2033 km 2

Assam, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
22:30 22:32 2m m 2 2078 km 2
22).   

Diphu / (DPU)


Nagaland, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
23:06 23:08 2m m 1 2110 km 2

Nagaland, Dimapur, Dimapur
23:50 23:57 7m m 1 2147 km 2

Assam, Jorhat, Titabor
02:25 02:35 10m m 1 2256 km 3

Assam, Tinsukia, Tinsukia
05:00 05:10 10m m -- 2412 km 3

Assam, Dibrugarh, Dibrugarh
06:15 m 1 2458 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy