Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express / 12424

New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express ( 12424) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12424) Travels from New Delhi To Dibrugarh Town it start from New Delhi at 14:00 and reaches Dibrugarh Town at 3rd day 04:50. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Dibrugarh Town. New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express Route Total distance is 2444 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Delhi, Nagaland, Assam, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal States and Jorhat, Bhagalpur, Katihar, Kamrup Metro, Patna, Dibrugarh, Begusarai, Central Delhi, Kishanganj, Bongaigaon, Darjeeling, Kanpur Nagar, Chandauli, Kokrajhar, Coochbehar, Dimapur, Allahabad, Tinsukia Districts and North Frontier Railway, East Central Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town is n/a .
General Fare :n/a
AC 3-tier - RS . 2210
AC 1st Class - RS . 5445
AC 2-tier - RS . 3180

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
16:10 m 16 0 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
21:05 21:10 5m m 5 440 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Allahabad
23:12 23:14 2m m 4 634 km 1

, ,
01:23 01:33 10m m -- 787 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Phulwari
04:00 04:02 2m m 1 988 km 2

, ,
04:20 04:30 10m m 1 994 km 2

Bihar, Begusarai, Barauni
06:35 06:45 10m m 5 1103 km 2

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Naugachhia
08:23 08:25 2m m 1 1225 km 2

Bihar, Katihar, Katihar
09:55 10:20 25m m 1 1282 km 2

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
11:40 11:42 2m m 1 1379 km 2

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
13:20 13:30 10m m 1 2 km 3

West Bengal, Coochbehar, Cooch Behar-I
15:23 15:25 2m m 1 1592 km 2

Assam, Kokrajhar, Kokrajhar
16:35 16:37 2m m 2 1689 km 2

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
17:25 17:27 2m m 3 1717 km 2

Assam, Kamrup Metro, Dimoria
19:50 20:10 20m m 1 1874 km 2

Assam, Nagaon, Raha
21:45 21:47 2m m 1 1965 km 2

Assam, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
23:25 23:27 2m m 2 2054 km 2
18).   

Diphu / (DPU)


Nagaland, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
00:03 00:05 2m m 1 2086 km 3

Nagaland, Dimapur, Dimapur
01:03 01:10 7m m 1 2124 km 3

Assam, Jorhat, Titabor
03:00 03:10 10m m 1 2232 km 3

Assam, Tinsukia, Tinsukia
05:50 06:00 10m m 2 2388 km 3

Assam, Dibrugarh, Dibrugarh
07:00 m 1 2434 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy