Gomti Express / 12420

Gomti Express ( 12420) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Gomti ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12420) Travels from New Delhi To Lucknow it start from New Delhi at 12:30 and reaches Lucknow at 21:25. Gomti Express Route Total distance is 513 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Delhi, Uttar Pradesh States and Unnao, Ghaziabad, Etawah, Aligarh, Central Delhi, Auraiya, Bulandshahr, Lucknow, Kanpur Nagar, Firozabad Districts and Northern Railway, North Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from NEW DELHI to LUCKNOW is 120 .
General Fare :120
AC 1st Class - RS .
2nd Sitting - RS . 135
AC 2-tier - RS . 940
AC Chair - RS . 502

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Delhi,Central Delhi,Central Delhi
12:30 m 12 0 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Ghaziabad,Ghaziabad
13:03 13:05 2 m 4 25 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Bulandshahr,Khurja
13:55 13:57 2 m 87 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Aligarh,Aligarh
14:45 14:48 3 m 2 131 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Firozabad,Tundla
15:55 15:58 3 m 3 209 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Firozabad,Firozabad
16:13 16:15 2 m 2 226 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Firozabad,Shikohabad
16:33 16:35 2 m 2 246 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Etawah,Etawah
17:18 17:20 2 m 3 301 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Auraiya,Sahar
18:00 18:02 2 m 350 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Kanpur Nagar,Kanpur
19:45 19:55 10 m 5 440 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Unnao,Unnao
20:16 20:18 2 m 458 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Lucknow,Lucknow
21:25 m 3 512 km 1



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy