Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Padatik Express / 12378

Padatik Express ( 12378) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Padatik ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12378) Travels from New Jalpaiguri To Sealdah it start from New Jalpaiguri at 21:00 and reaches Sealdah at Next day 06:45. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Sealdah. Padatik Express Route Total distance is 573 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, West Bengal States and Bardhaman, Maldah, 24 Paraganas South, Kishanganj, Birbhum, Darjeeling Districts and North Frontier Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from New Alipurduar to Sealdah is 129 .
General Fare :129
AC 1st Class - RS .
AC 2-tier - RS . 1000
Sleeper - RS . 259
AC 3-tier - RS . 673

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-I
17:45 m -- 0 km 1

West Bengal, Coochbehar, Cooch Behar-I
18:05 18:07 2m m -- 18 km 1

, ,
18:40 18:42 2m m 1 49 km 1

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
20:45 21:00 15m m 1 1 km 1A

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
22:05 22:07 2m m 2 233 km 1

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
00:35 00:40 5m m 1 2 km 3

West Bengal, Birbhum, Rampurhat-Ii
02:57 03:02 5m m 1 505 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Bolpur-Sriniketan
03:50 03:52 2m m 2 565 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Bardhaman
05:02 05:04 2m m 5 617 km 2

West Bengal, 24 Paraganas South, Alipore
06:45 m 9B 719 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy