Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Padatik Express / 12377

Padatik Express ( 12377) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Padatik ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12377) Travels from Sealdah To New Jalpaiguri it start from Sealdah at 22:55 and reaches New Jalpaiguri at Next day 09:05. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach New Jalpaiguri. Padatik Express Route Total distance is 573 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, West Bengal States and Bardhaman, Maldah, 24 Paraganas South, Kishanganj, Birbhum, Darjeeling Districts and North Frontier Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Sealdah to New Alipurduar is 129 .
General Fare :129
AC 1st Class - RS .
AC 2-tier - RS . 1000
Sleeper - RS . 259
AC 3-tier - RS . 673

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, 24 Paraganas South, Alipore
23:20 m 9B 0 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Bardhaman
00:54 00:56 2m m 1 101 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Bolpur-Sriniketan
01:45 01:47 2m m 1 153 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Rampurhat-Ii
02:49 02:54 5m m 2 214 km 2

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
05:40 05:45 5m m 4 338 km 2

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
07:48 07:50 2m m 1 485 km 2

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
09:15 09:30 15m m 1 573 km 2

, ,
11:05 11:07 2m m 1 669 km 2

West Bengal, Coochbehar, Cooch Behar-I
11:45 11:47 2m m -- 700 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-I
12:15 m -- 719 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy