Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Saraighat Express / 12346

Saraighat Express ( 12346) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Saraighat ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12346) Travels from Guwahati To Howrah it start from Guwahati at 12:45 and reaches Howrah at Next day 05:10. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Howrah. Saraighat Express Route Total distance is 999 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Assam, West Bengal States and Howrah, Kamrup Metro, Bardhaman, Jalpaiguri, Maldah, Kishanganj, Birbhum, Bongaigaon, Darjeeling, Coochbehar Districts and North Frontier Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Guwahati to Howrah Junction is 188 .
General Fare :188
AC 1st Class - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 359
AC 2-tier - RS . 1460
AC 3-tier - RS . 954

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Assam, Kamrup Metro, Dimoria
12:30 m 2 0 km 1

Assam, Kamrup, Sualkuchi
12:45 12:47 2m m 1 6 km 1

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
15:23 15:25 2m m 1 182 km 1

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-I
16:44 16:46 2m m 1 288 km 1

West Bengal, Coochbehar, Cooch Behar-I
17:13 17:15 2m m 1 307 km 1

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
19:25 19:35 10m m 5 433 km 1

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
20:33 20:35 2m m 2 520 km 1

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
23:30 23:40 10m m 3 668 km 1

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Farakka
00:12 00:14 2m m 1 703 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Rampurhat-Ii
01:49 01:51 2m m 1 792 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Bolpur-Sriniketan
02:39 02:42 3m m 2 852 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Bardhaman
03:46 03:48 2m m 5 904 km 2

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
05:20 m 9 2 km 14







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy