Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Saraighat Express / 12345

Saraighat Express ( 12345) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Saraighat ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12345) Travels from Howrah To Guwahati it start from Howrah at 15:50 and reaches Guwahati at Next day 09:30. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Guwahati. Saraighat Express Route Total distance is 999 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Assam, West Bengal States and Howrah, Kamrup Metro, Bardhaman, Jalpaiguri, Maldah, Kishanganj, Birbhum, Bongaigaon, Darjeeling, Coochbehar Districts and North Frontier Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Howrah Junction to Guwahati is 188 .
General Fare :188
AC 1st Class - RS .
AC 2-tier - RS . 1460
Sleeper - RS . 359
AC 3-tier - RS . 954

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
15:50 m 9 0 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Bardhaman
17:01 17:03 2m m 1 1 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Bolpur-Sriniketan
17:53 17:58 5m m 1 146 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Rampurhat-Ii
18:56 18:58 2m m 2 206 km 1

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Farakka
20:43 20:45 2m m 2 295 km 1

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
21:30 21:45 15m m 4 330 km 1

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
23:35 23:37 2m m 1 478 km 1

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
01:40 02:00 20m m 1 565 km 2

West Bengal, Coochbehar, Cooch Behar-I
04:18 04:20 2m m 1 691 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-I
04:38 04:40 2m m 1 710 km 2

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
06:28 06:30 2m m 5 816 km 2

Assam, Kamrup, Sualkuchi
09:28 09:30 2m m 1 992 km 2

Assam, Kamrup Metro, Dimoria
09:55 m 2 998 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy